Jerry Goldsmith

Real Name:
Jerrald King Goldsmith
Profile:
American composer and conductor, most known for his film/television scores.
Born February 10, 1929 in Pasadena, California, USA. Died July 21, 2004 in Beverly Hills, California, USA.

Father of the late composer Joel Goldsmith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

33SX 1626 Jerry Goldsmith - Lilies Of The Field (An Original Sound Track Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith Lilies Of The Field (An Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Epic 33SX 1626 UK 1964 Sell This Version
56068 Jerry Goldsmith - A Patch Of Blue album art Jerry Goldsmith A Patch Of Blue (Album) Mainstream Records 56068 US 1965 Sell This Version
LOC-1100 Jerry Goldsmith - In Harm's Way album art Jerry Goldsmith In Harm's Way (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1100 UK 1965 Sell This Version
UAS 9019 Jerry Goldsmith - Hour Of The Gun album art Jerry Goldsmith Hour Of The Gun (Album) United Artists Records UAS 9019 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
S/6081 Jerry Goldsmith - The Blue Max album art Jerry Goldsmith The Blue Max (Album) Mainstream Records S/6081 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
SJET-7916 Jerry Goldsmith - The Sand Pebbles album art Jerry Goldsmith The Sand Pebbles (Album) 20th Century Fox Records SJET-7916 Japan 1966 Sell This Version
S/6073 Jerry Goldsmith - The Trouble With Angels (Original Sound Track Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Trouble With Angels (Original Sound Track Recording) (Album) Mainstream Records S/6073 US 1966 Sell This Version
YS624MS Jerry Goldsmith - Stagecoach (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Stagecoach (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Mainstream Records YS624MS Japan 1966 Sell This Version
TFM 3179 Jerry Goldsmith - Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3179 US 1966 Sell This Version
TFM 3179 Jerry Goldsmith - Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Our Man Flint (Original Motion Picture Score)(LP, Album, Mono, Promo, S/Edition) 20th Century Fox Records TFM 3179 US 1966 Sell This Version
LRP-3498 Jerry Goldsmith - Warning Shot (Music From The Motion Picture) / Si Zentner Plays Music From The Original Motion Picture Score Of Warning Shot And Other Themes By Jerry Goldsmith album art Si Zentner, Jerry Goldsmith Si Zentner, Jerry Goldsmith - Warning Shot (Music From The Motion Picture) / Si Zentner Plays Music From The Original Motion Picture Score Of Warning Shot And Other Themes By Jerry Goldsmith (Album) Liberty LRP-3498 US 1967 Sell This Version
4193 Jerry Goldsmith - In Like Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith In Like Flint (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records 4193 US 1967 Sell This Version
SDOX 340827 Jerry Goldsmith - Sebastian (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Sebastian (Music From The Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Dot Records SDOX 340827 France 1968 Sell This Version
PR5026SD, PR 5026 SD Jerry Goldsmith - Bandolero! (Original Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Bandolero! (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Project 3 Total Sound, Project 3 Total Sound PR5026SD, PR 5026 SD Canada 1968 Sell This Version
PR5023SD, PR 5023 Jerry Goldsmith - Planet Of The Apes (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Planet Of The Apes (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Project 3 Records PR5023SD, PR 5023 US 1968 Sell This Version
SLP18123, SLP 18123 Jerry Goldsmith - Justine album art Jerry Goldsmith Justine (Album) Monument, Monument SLP18123, SLP 18123 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
543 057 Jerry Goldsmith - The Chairman album art Jerry Goldsmith The Chairman (Album) Tetragrammaton Records 543 057 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SSL 10302, 1E 062 ◦ 91399 Jerry Goldsmith - Patton (Original Motion Picture Score) album art Jerry Goldsmith Patton (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) 20th Century Fox Records, 20th Century Fox Records SSL 10302, 1E 062 ◦ 91399 UK 1970 Sell This Version
1SE-30ST, 1 SE 30 ST Jerry Goldsmith - The Last Run (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Last Run (Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) MCA Records 1SE-30ST, 1 SE 30 ST US 1971 Sell This Version
2315 062 Jerry Goldsmith - Wild Rovers - Original Music From The Motion Picture album art Jerry Goldsmith Wild Rovers - Original Music From The Motion Picture (Album) MGM Records 2315 062 UK 1971 Sell This Version
3C 244 12711 Jerry Goldsmith - Papillon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Papillon (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Capitol Records 3C 244 12711 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
ABCD-822 Jerry Goldsmith - QB VII (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Jerry Goldsmith QB VII (Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) ABC Records ABCD-822 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
ABC 848 H Jerry Goldsmith - Chinatown (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith Chinatown (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) ABC Records ABC 848 H US 1974 Sell This Version
ASTJ (L) 7 Jerry Goldsmith - The Wind And The Lion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Jerry Goldsmith The Wind And The Lion (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Arista ASTJ (L) 7 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
ARTS 65376 Jerry Goldsmith - Ransom album art Jerry Goldsmith Ransom (Album) DART ARTS 65376 UK 1975 Sell This Version