Gold Smith

Real Name:
Jerrald King Goldsmith
Profile:
American composer and conductor, most known for his film/television scores.
Born February 10, 1929 in Pasadena, California, USA. Died July 21, 2004 in Beverly Hills, California, USA

Father of the late composer Joel Goldsmith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

FD-9235-36 Jerry Goldsmith - Spy & Action Best Applause album art Various Theme From and 2 more… Various - Spy & Action Best Applause(2xLP, Album) Philips FD-9235-36 Japan Unknown Sell This Version