J. Godsmith

Real Name:
Jerrald King Goldsmith
Profile:
American composer and conductor, most known for his film/television scores.
Born February 10, 1929 in Pasadena, California, USA. Died July 21, 2004 in Beverly Hills, California, USA

Father of the late composer Joel Goldsmith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

2M046-13168, 2M 046-13.168 Jerry Goldsmith - Hit Club album art The Blue Crickets Papillon - Free As The Wind (as J. Godsmith) The Blue Crickets - Hit Club(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure, Music For Pleasure 2M046-13168, 2M 046-13.168 France Unknown Sell This Version