Jerrald K. Goldsmith

Real Name:
Jerrald King Goldsmith
Profile:
American composer and conductor, most known for his film/television scores.
Born February 10, 1929 in Pasadena, California, USA. Died July 21, 2004 in Beverly Hills, California, USA

Father of the late composer Joel Goldsmith.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

P8447 Jerry Goldsmith - Contemporary Creations For Spanish Guitar album art Laurindo Almeida Toccata (as Jerrald K. Goldsmith) Laurindo Almeida - Contemporary Creations For Spanish Guitar(LP, Mono) Capitol Records P8447 US 1958 Sell This Version