Mikel Laboa

Real Name:
Mikel Laboa Mancisidor
Profile:
Mikel Laboa (born 15th June, 1934 – died 1st December, 2008) was a Spanish singer-songwriter from Basque Country.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Mikel Laboa - Bat-Hiru album art Mikel Laboa Bat-Hiru (Album) Herri Gogoa, Edigsa Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Mikel Laboa - Lau Bost album art Mikel Laboa Lau Bost (Album) Xoxoa Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Mikel Laboa - 6 album art Mikel Laboa 6 (Album) Elkar Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Mikel Laboa - 12 album art Mikel Laboa 12 (Album) Elkar Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Mikel Laboa - 14 album art Mikel Laboa 14 (Album) Elkar Spain 1994 Sell This Version
KD-547 Mikel Laboa - Gernika - Zuzenean 2 album art Mikel Laboa Gernika - Zuzenean 2(CD, Album) Elkarlanean KD-547 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
KD-699 Mikel Laboa - Xoriek album art Mikel Laboa Xoriek(CD, Album) Elkar KD-699 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9 Mikel Laboa - Azken album art Mikel Laboa Azken(7", EP) Goiztiri 9 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
15 Mikel Laboa - Urtsuako Kanta - Apur Dezagun Katea - Goizuetan - Egun Da Santi Mamiña album art Mikel Laboa Urtsuako Kanta - Apur Dezagun Katea - Goizuetan - Egun Da Santi Mamiña(7", EP) Goiztiri 15 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
17 Mikel Laboa - Bertolt Brecht 1898 - 1956 album art Mikel Laboa Bertolt Brecht 1898 - 1956(7", EP) Goiztiri 17 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
HG-15 Mikel Laboa - Haika Mutil - Ituringo Arotza - Zure Begiek - Zilbor Hesteak album art Mikel Laboa Haika Mutil - Ituringo Arotza - Zure Begiek - Zilbor Hesteak(7", EP) Herri Gogoa HG-15 Spain 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

Mikel Laboa - Euskal Kanta Berria album art Mikel Laboa Euskal Kanta Berria (Comp) Hots Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Mikel Laboa - Lekeitioak album art Mikel Laboa Lekeitioak (Comp) Elkar Spain 1988 Sell This Version
KD-664 Mikel Laboa - 60ak + 2 album art Mikel Laboa 60ak + 2(CD, Comp) Elkar KD-664 Spain 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit