Mireille Kyrou

Real Name:
Mireille Chamass-Kyrou
Profile:
Greek-born (1931) French composer of Musique concrète.
Chamass-Kyrou only known composition is "Étude 1" produced at Groupe De Recherches Musicales in 1960.
Also known later as Mireille Chamass-Kyrou.
Mother of journalist Ariel Kyrou and musician Axel Kyrou.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Mireille Kyrou - Traces One album art Various Etude 1 (as Mireille Chamass-Kyrou) Various - Traces One (Comp) Recollection GRM, Editions Mego Austria 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

Mireille Kyrou - Archives GRM album art Various Étude 1 (as Mireille Chamass-Kyrou) Various - Archives GRM (Comp) INA-GRM France 2004 Sell This Version
Mireille Kyrou - Musique Concrète album art Various Étude I Various - Musique Concrète (Comp) Philips France Unknown Sell This Version