Lenny Hambro

Lenny Hambro

Real Name:
Leonard William Hambro
Profile:
American jazz musician, alto saxophonist and woodwind player, later also producer, booking agent and entertainment coordinator, born October 16, 1923 in Bronx, New York; died September 26, 1995 in Somers Point, New Jersey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lenny Hambro Discography

Albums

MG 15031 Lenny Hambro Featuring Eddie Bert Lenny Hambro Featuring Eddie Bert - Mambo Hambro(10") Savoy Records MG 15031 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

XP 8109 Lenny Hambro Lennie Hambro Quintet(7", EP, Mono) Savoy Records XP 8109 US Unknown Sell This Version