Marvin Young

Marvin Young

Real Name:
Marvin Bruce Young
Profile:
American rapper, born in London, England, 10th May 1967.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a208756]

Artist

Marvin Young Discography Tracks

Remix

Young MC I Let 'Em Know (Remix) Young MC - I Let 'Em Know / The Fastest Rhyme / Know How Delicious Vinyl, Island Trading Co. US 1988 Sell This Version

Vocals

0777 7 99042 2 8, CDEST 2198 Young MC I'll Go Young MC - What's The Flavor?(CD, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 0777 7 99042 2 8, CDEST 2198 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
none Will Wheaton Heaven Tonight and 1 more… Will Wheaton - Old School Soul(CD, Album) Platinum Bass Records none US 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Will Wheaton Heaven Tonight and 3 more… Will Wheaton - Old School Soul(CD, Album) Platinum Bass Records none US 2005 Sell This Version
SLP 1025 The Happy Land Gospel Singers The Happy Land Gospel Singers - I Bowed My Head To God In Prayer(LP, Album) Harvi Record Co SLP 1025 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ST-ELE 03006, 27901 Rising Sound (2) I Love You / I Need You Rising Sound (2) - Live And Love (Instrumental)(LP, Album) Electrecord, Divina ST-ELE 03006, 27901 Romania 1986 Sell This Version
Tone-Lōc* Wild Thing (Wild Beats) (as M. Young) and 1 more… Tone-Lōc* - Wild Thing (Maxi, Single) Delicious Vinyl Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
Young MC Young MC - Bust A Move / Got More Rhymes (Single, Maxi) Island Records US 1988 Sell This Version
DV1001 Young MC The Fastest Rhyme - My Name Is Young (as M. Young) and 4 more… Young MC - I Let 'Em Know / The Fastest Rhyme / Know How(12", Promo) Delicious Vinyl, Island Trading Co. DV1001 US 1988 Sell This Version
353 593 Various Funky Cold Medina (as M. Young) Various - Maxi Hit Sensation - Die Maxi Power CD's(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 353 593 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
"Weird Al" Yankovic Isle Thing (as M. Young) "Weird Al" Yankovic - UHF Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Other Stuff (Album) Rock'n'Roll Records, Rock'n'Roll Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Various I Let 'Em Know (as M. Young) and 2 more… Various - This Is Delicious - Eat To The Beat (Album, Comp) Island Records Greece 1989 Sell This Version
840623 2 Various Bust A Move (as Young) and 1 more… Various - Rap Traxx 2(CD, Comp) PolyTel, PolyGram 840623 2 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Tone Loc Tone Loc - Funky Cold Medina (Single, Maxi) Delicious Vinyl US 1989 Sell This Version
Young MC Young MC - Principal's Office (Single) Island Records, Delicious Vinyl Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Wild Thing (as M. Young) Various - Rap Traxx (Comp) PolyTel Canada 1989 Sell This Version
353.563 Various Wild Thing (as M. Young) Various - Now This Is Music 10(CD, Comp) EVA 353.563 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
Sly And Robbie* Living A Lie (as M. Young) and 1 more… Sly And Robbie* - Silent Assassin (Album) 4th & Broadway, Island Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
303 596 Various Funky Cold Medina (Ein Bayer In New York) (as M. Young) Various - Hits '89 - Das Deutsche Doppelalbum(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 303 596 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Bayernpower Bayernpower - Funky Cold Medina (Ein Bayer In New York) (Single, Maxi) Ariola Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Tone Loc Funky Cold Medina (as M. Young) Tone Loc - On Fire / Funky Cold Medina (Single) 4th & Broadway UK 1989 Sell This Version
353 551 Various Wild Thing (as M. Young) Various - Rap House(2xCD, Comp) Ariola 353 551 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Various Wild Thing (as M. Young) Various - Hits Of '89 Vol 2 (Comp) Festival Records, EMI, Festival Records, EMI Australia & New Zealand 1989 Sell This Version
CD NOD 3 Various Funky Cold Medina (as M. Young) Various - Now Dance 89 - The 12" Mixes(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI CD NOD 3 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Young M.C.* I Come Off (as M. Young) and 12 more… Young M.C.* - Stone Cold Rhymin' (Album) 4th & Broadway, Island Records, Delicious Vinyl Germany 1989 Sell This Version