Ove Sprogøe

Real Name:
Ove Wendelboe Sprogøe Petersen
Profile:
Ove Sprogøe (born December 21, 1919, Odense, Denmark – died September 14, 2004, Tårnby, Denmark) was a Danish actor and schlager vocalist. As an actor he is famed for the character "Egon", a lead role in the Olsen gang films.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ove Sprogøe
[a2088309]

Artist

Ove Sprogøe Discography Tracks

Albums

Ove Sprogøe - Sommer I Tyrol album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol (Album) Philips Denmark 1964 Sell This Version
SLPHM 46 290 Ove Sprogøe - Kom Frit Frem album art Poul Henningsen, Leonard (15), Birgitte Price, Lise Ringheim, Winnie (14), Buster Larsen, Preben Neergaard, Ove Sprogøe, Aage Madsen, Max Leth Og Hans Orkester* Poul Henningsen, Leonard (15), Birgitte Price, Lise Ringheim, Winnie (14), Buster Larsen, Preben Neergaard, Ove Sprogøe, Aage Madsen, Max Leth Og Hans Orkester* - Kom Frit Frem(LP) Polydor SLPHM 46 290 Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
MLP 15266 Ove Sprogøe - Jeg Er Sgu Min Egen album art Daimi, Cæsar, Ove Sprogøe, Jørn Grauengaards Orkester Daimi, Cæsar, Ove Sprogøe, Jørn Grauengaards Orkester - Jeg Er Sgu Min Egen(LP, Album) Metronome MLP 15266 Denmark 1967 Sell This Version
2453 053, none Ove Sprogøe - Fru Pigalopp - fortalt af Ove Sprogøe album art Ove Sprogøe Fru Pigalopp - fortalt af Ove Sprogøe(LP, Album) Melody (2), Starbox 2453 053, none Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
SLP1564 Ove Sprogøe - Danmarks Sidste Viking album art Ove Sprogøe Danmarks Sidste Viking(LP) Sonet SLP1564 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
CBS 98021 Ove Sprogøe - Fru Pigalopp Og Post-Harley  album art Ove Sprogøe Fru Pigalopp Og Post-Harley (LP, Album) CBS CBS 98021 Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
Ove Sprogøe - Jul I Gammelby album art Karen Lykkehus, Ove Sprogøe Karen Lykkehus, Ove Sprogøe - Jul I Gammelby (Album) Mascot Records (2) Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
6308 337 Ove Sprogøe - Ingen Jul Uden Bedstemor album art Ove Sprogøe Ingen Jul Uden Bedstemor(LP, Sto) Philips 6308 337 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
CBS 98124 Ove Sprogøe - Astrosmølfen album art Otto Brandenburg, Ove Sprogøe, Jens Okking, Carl Nielsen (2), Bjarne Juul Otto Brandenburg, Ove Sprogøe, Jens Okking, Carl Nielsen (2), Bjarne Juul - Astrosmølfen(LP) CBS CBS 98124 Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
Ove Sprogøe - Det Er Så Sundt - Digte Af Hans Scherfig album art Ove Sprogøe Det Er Så Sundt - Digte Af Hans Scherfig (Album) Exlibris Denmark 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DK 1243 Ove Sprogøe - Der Kommer Altid En Sporvogn Og En Pige Til / Den Danske Sommer album art Dirch Passer Og Ove Sprogøe Med Sven Gyldmarks Orkester Dirch Passer Og Ove Sprogøe Med Sven Gyldmarks Orkester - Der Kommer Altid En Sporvogn Og En Pige Til / Den Danske Sommer(Shellac, 10") Odeon DK 1243 Denmark 1953 Sell This Version
X 51709 Ove Sprogøe - I Kongens Klæ'r album art Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Kjeld Petersen, Buster Larsen & Louis Miehe-Renard Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Kjeld Petersen, Buster Larsen & Louis Miehe-Renard - I Kongens Klæ'r(Shellac, 10") Polyphon, Polyphon Musik X 51709 Denmark 1954 Sell This Version
Ove Sprogøe - Det Var På Rundetårn album art Ove Sprogøe Og Dirch Passer / Kjeld Petersen Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester Ove Sprogøe Og Dirch Passer / Kjeld Petersen Med Sven Gyldmark Og Hans Tonefilmorkester - Det Var På Rundetårn (EP) Philips Denmark 1955 Sell This Version
355 305 PF Ove Sprogøe - Flådens Friske Fyre album art Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Paul Hagen, Hans W. Petersen Dirch Passer, Ove Sprogøe, Paul Hagen, Hans W. Petersen - Flådens Friske Fyre(7", Single, Mono) Philips 355 305 PF Denmark 1965 Sell This Version
Ove Sprogøe - Fandens Oldemor album art Ove Sprogøe Fandens Oldemor Oktav (2) Denmark 1966 Sell This Version
Ove Sprogøe - Thorbjørn Egner's Karius & Baktus album art Ove Sprogøe - Dirch Passer Ove Sprogøe - Dirch Passer - Thorbjørn Egner's Karius & Baktus (EP) Philips Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
51 Ove Sprogøe - Små Bidder (Musik Fra HØNG-filmen) album art Lis Løwert Og Ove Sprogøe / Harry Felbert Og Hans Sekstet* Lis Løwert Og Ove Sprogøe / Harry Felbert Og Hans Sekstet* - Små Bidder (Musik Fra HØNG-filmen)(7") HØNG 51 Denmark Unknown Sell This Version
P 55111 H Ove Sprogøe - Anders Og Britta / Den Glade Landsby album art Irene Hansen (2) Og Ove Sprogøe / Ove Sprogøe Irene Hansen (2) Og Ove Sprogøe / Ove Sprogøe - Anders Og Britta / Den Glade Landsby(Shellac, 10") Philips P 55111 H Denmark Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6392 001 Ove Sprogøe - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche(12", Album, Comp) Philips 6392 001 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
7185 005 Ove Sprogøe - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche album art Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg Dirch Passer og Susse Wold og Lone Hertz og Ove Sprogøe og Peter Malberg - Sommer I Tyrol/Frøken Nitouche(Cass, Comp) Philips 7185 005 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ove Sprogøe - Læser Historier Af Jørn Riel album art Ove Sprogøe Læser Historier Af Jørn Riel(Cass) Lademann none Denmark 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit