Hervé Marquis

Real Name:
Hervé Tasson
Profile:
French guitarist, died on October 4, 2016.
In Groups:
ADX
Variations:
[a2088644]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

Hervé Marquis - Execution album art ADX ADX - Execution (Album) Devil's Records (2), Devil's Records (2) France 1985 Sell This Version
Hervé Marquis - La Terreur album art ADX ADX - La Terreur (Album) Sydney Productions France 1986 Sell This Version
Hervé Marquis - Suprematie album art ADX ADX - Suprematie (Album) Sydney Productions France 1987 Sell This Version
191101 Hervé Marquis - Exécution Publique album art ADX ADX - Exécution Publique(LP, Album, Gat) Sydney Productions 191101 France 1988 Sell This Version
Hervé Marquis - Weird Visions album art ADX ADX - Weird Visions (Album) Noise International Germany 1990 Sell This Version
659 009 Hervé Marquis - Metal Rock - Thrash & Speed album art Various Fortunetelling (as Hervé Tasson) Various - Metal Rock - Thrash & Speed(CD, Comp) Diamond (2) 659 009 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
EP 801, 187 882 Hervé Marquis - Resurrection album art ADX ADX - Resurrection(CD, Album) Execut Prod, Metal 13 EP 801, 187 882 France 1998 Sell This Version
3067442 Hervé Marquis - VIII Sentence album art ADX ADX - VIII Sentence(CD, Album) Axe Killer Records 3067442 France 2001 Sell This Version
640526 2 Hervé Marquis - In Memorium album art ADX ADX - In Memorium(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Metal 13 640526 2 France 2005 Sell This Version