Cactus (2)

Cactus (2)

Real Name:
Avi Sakorka
Profile:
Avi Sakorka born in 1980, and grew up in Azur, Israel. His musical path started when he was 12 years old playing drums. He was first exposed to electro music and trance at the age of 16 years old and started Dj-ing at the age of 18 years old. though after his army service he got more into it and also started writing his own music. His inspiration comes from all types of music – starting with rock and through all electronic genres. He mostly writes hard dark psy with a lot of twisted effects combined with powerful, pumping, mind blowing music.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a208931]

Artist

Cactus (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

DOOFCD26 Cactus (2) Extremely Careful(CD, Album) Doof Records DOOFCD26 Israel 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit