Teddy Riley

Teddy Riley

Real Name:
Edward Theodore Riley
Profile:
Born: October 8, 1967, Harlem, New York

Producer from Harlem, New York City. Pioneer of the New Jack Swing style mixing Soul, R&B and Hip-Hop to very influential effect. Also discovered and nurtured The Neptunes production team.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Teddy Riley Discography

Albums

Teddy Riley BlackRock (Album) Virgin Records America USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Teddy Riley Featuring Guy Teddy Riley Featuring Guy - My Fantasy (Single, Maxi) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Teddy Riley Featuring Tammy Lucas Teddy Riley Featuring Tammy Lucas - Is It Good To You (Single) SOUL (7), SOUL (7), MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1992 Sell This Version
MCSX 1632 Aaron Hall / Teddy Riley Featuring Tammy Lucas Aaron Hall / Teddy Riley Featuring Tammy Lucas - Don't Be Afraid (Remix) / Is It Good To You(12") SOUL (7), MCA Records MCSX 1632 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Blackstreet Featuring Teddy Riley Blackstreet Featuring Teddy Riley - Baby Be Mine (Maxi, Single) MCA Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
TUF EP 3006 Teddy Riley Nickel Bag Of Swing(12") Tuff City TUF EP 3006 US 1994 Sell This Version
Nutta Butta Featuring Teddy Riley And Anonymous (7) Nutta Butta Featuring Teddy Riley And Anonymous (7) - Freak Out (Single) Interscope Records US 1998 Sell This Version
INT5P-6315 Queen Pen Featuring Teddy Riley, Nutta Butta, Markell* & Jesse West Queen Pen Featuring Teddy Riley, Nutta Butta, Markell* & Jesse West - Party Ain't A Party (Remix)(CD, Single, Promo) Interscope Records, Lil' Man Records INT5P-6315 US 1998 Sell This Version
INT8P 6337 David Miller Featuring Teddy Riley & Nutta Butta David Miller Featuring Teddy Riley & Nutta Butta - Hard To Handle(12", Promo) Interscope Records INT8P 6337 US 1998 Sell This Version
Method Man & T.R.* Method Man & T.R.* - Party & Bulls*** Def Jam Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
MOTR 20594-2 Benzino Featuring Mr. Gzus* & Teddy Riley Benzino Featuring Mr. Gzus* & Teddy Riley - Boottee (Rumpshaker 2K1)(CD, Single, Promo) Motown, Surrender Records (4) MOTR 20594-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
MRL 1980-1009 Teddy Riley Lonely(12", Ltd) Manhattan Records (4) MRL 1980-1009 US 2008 Sell This Version

Compilations

OSF LP 4019 Teddy Riley The Harlem Sessions(LP, Comp) Ol' Skool Flava OSF LP 4019 US 1996 Sell This Version