Václav Jan Tomášek

Real Name:
Václav Jan Křtitel Tomášek
Profile:
Czech composer and music teacher, born 17 April 1774 in Skuteč, Bohemia – died 3 April 1850 in Prague.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2091481]

Artist

Václav Jan Tomášek Discography Tracks

Albums

CE 31073 Václav Jan Tomášek - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1 album art Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* Kalliwoda* / Tomasek* - Petr Toperczer*, Prague Symphony Orchestra*, Jindrich Rohan* - Symphony No. 1 / Piano Concerto No. 1(LP) Candide CE 31073 US 1973 Sell This Version
02 0441 Václav Jan Tomášek - Rok České Hudby album art Tomášek* / Blodek* / Smetana* Tomášek* / Blodek* / Smetana* - Rok České Hudby(10", Mono) Panton 02 0441 Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
Václav Jan Tomášek - Eclogues / Selections album art Václav Jan Tomášek - Pavel Štěpán Václav Jan Tomášek - Pavel Štěpán - Eclogues / Selections (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1974 Sell This Version
1C 065-99 834 Václav Jan Tomášek - Goethe-Lieder album art Tomášek*, Kurt Widmer, Klaus Linder Tomášek*, Kurt Widmer, Klaus Linder - Goethe-Lieder(LP, Album) Deutsche Harmonia Mundi 1C 065-99 834 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
1112 4631-32 G Václav Jan Tomášek - Missae album art Václav Jan Tomášek, Antonín Vranický, Jan Antonín Koželuh* Václav Jan Tomášek, Antonín Vranický, Jan Antonín Koželuh* - Missae(2xLP) Supraphon 1112 4631-32 G Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1110 3910 Václav Jan Tomášek - Symphonye Aphrodite & Symphonie In D Major album art Antonín Vranický, Václav Jan Tomášek Antonín Vranický, Václav Jan Tomášek - Symphonye Aphrodite & Symphonie In D Major(LP) Supraphon 1110 3910 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
MDG 944 1371-6 Václav Jan Tomášek - Diabelli Variations album art Beethoven*, Czerny*, Hummel*, Kalkbrenner*, Liszt*, Moscheles*, Sechter*, Diabelli*, Pixis*, Erzherzog Rudolf*, Tomášek*, Schubert*, Voříšek* - Jan Michiels Beethoven*, Czerny*, Hummel*, Kalkbrenner*, Liszt*, Moscheles*, Sechter*, Diabelli*, Pixis*, Erzherzog Rudolf*, Tomášek*, Schubert*, Voříšek* - Jan Michiels - Diabelli Variations(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Audiomax, Musikproduktion Dabringhaus Und Grimm MDG 944 1371-6 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
SU 4022-2 Václav Jan Tomášek - Missa Solemnis In B/ Messa Con Graduale Et Offertorio album art Tomášek* / Voříšek*, Musica Florea | Marek Štryncl Tomášek* / Voříšek*, Musica Florea | Marek Štryncl - Missa Solemnis In B/ Messa Con Graduale Et Offertorio(CD, Album) Supraphon SU 4022-2 Czech Republic 2010 Sell This Version
SU 4231-2 Tomášek*, Koželuh*, Rösler*, Mozart*, Voříšek*, Kalivoda*, Haydn*, Martina Jankova, Barbara Maria Willi Tomášek*, Koželuh*, Rösler*, Mozart*, Voříšek*, Kalivoda*, Haydn*, Martina Jankova, Barbara Maria Willi - Prague - Vienna: Journey In Songs - Music From Eighteenth-Century Prague(CD, Album) Supraphon SU 4231-2 Czech Republic 2017 Sell This Version
SUF 29076 Václav Jan Tomášek - Musica Antiqua Bohemica album art Václav Jan Tomášek Musica Antiqua Bohemica(10", Mono) Supraphon SUF 29076 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CE 31086 Václav Jan Tomášek - Dussek/Benda/Vorisek/Tomasek: Piano Music - Firkusny album art Rudolf Firkušný, Jan Ladislav Dusík, Jan Václav Hugo Voříšek, Jiří Benda*, Václav Jan Tomášek Rudolf Firkušný, Jan Ladislav Dusík, Jan Václav Hugo Voříšek, Jiří Benda*, Václav Jan Tomášek - Dussek/Benda/Vorisek/Tomasek: Piano Music - Firkusny(12") Vox Productions, Inc., Candide CE 31086 US 1974 Sell This Version