Chris Corner

Real Name:
Christopher Anthony Corner
Profile:
Chris Corner (born 23 January 1974) is an English record producer, songwriter, multi instrumentalist, singer and video artist. He was a founding member of the band Sneaker Pimps, and is now active with his solo project IAMX.

He moved from London to Berlin in 2006, where he set up his IAMX studio for music and visual work. Nowadays he lives in Los Angeles.

To date, Corner has released eleven studio albums, three with Sneaker Pimps – Becoming X (1996), Splinter (1999) and Bloodsport (2002) and eight as IAMX – Kiss and Swallow (2004), The Alternative (2006), Kingdom of Welcome Addiction (2009), Volatile Times (2011), The Unified Field, (2013) Metanoia (2015), Everything Is Burning (2016), experimental electronic album Unfall (2017) and Alive in New Light (2018).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Chris Corner - Les Chevaliers Du Ciel album art Chris Corner Les Chevaliers Du Ciel (Album) Naïve France 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NV807072 Chris Corner - Attack 61 album art Chris Corner Attack 61(CD, Single, Promo) Naïve NV807072 France 2005 Sell This Version