Kika Seixas

Real Name:
Angela Maria de Affonso Costa
Profile:
Brazilian producer and songwriter. Ex-wife of Raul Seixas.

Born: Rio de Janeiro/RJ, Brazil, 1952.
Variations:
Viewing All | Kika Seixas

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

3100-2 Anarkilópolis — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Raul Seixas - Anarkilópolis (Comp) Som Livre 3100-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0060-2 Metrô Linha 743 — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Anarkilópolis (Cowboy Fora-Da-Lei Nº 2) Raul Seixas - Metrô Linha 743(CD, Album, RE, RM, RP, S/Edition, AU) Som Livre 0060-2 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

138.194 Abre-te Sésamo — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Só Pra Variar Raul Seixas - Abre-te Sésamo (Album) Discos CBS 138.194 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
477.006 Raul Seixas — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Aquela Coisa and 5 more… Raul Seixas - Raul Seixas (Single, Album) Estúdio Eldorado, Estúdio Eldorado 477.006 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01.83.0410 Coração Noturno / D.D.I. — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Coração Noturno and 1 more… Raul Seixas - Coração Noturno / D.D.I.(7", Single, Promo) Estúdio Eldorado 01.83.0410 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8173571 Ely Barbosa Apresenta A Música Maravilhosa Da TV Tutti Frutti — Kika Seixas Various Canção do Melâncio Various - Ely Barbosa Apresenta A Música Maravilhosa Da TV Tutti Frutti(LP, Album, Comp) PolyJunior 8173571 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
403.6307 Metrô Linha 743 — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas A Geração Da Luz and 4 more… Raul Seixas - Metrô Linha 743 (Album) Som Livre 403.6307 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CR-5003 The Sun Is Out — Kika Seixas Flora Purim & Airto* Olivia (Changes) Flora Purim & Airto* - The Sun Is Out(LP, Album) Crossover Records (5) CR-5003 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
767.8086 A Panela Do Diabo — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas e Marcelo Nova Nuit Raul Seixas e Marcelo Nova - A Panela Do Diabo (Album) WEA 767.8086 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
063013350-2 Álbum — Kika Seixas Barão Vermelho Só Pra Variar Barão Vermelho - Álbum (Album) Wea Music 063013350-2 Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
721.210 / 2-490106 Grandes Sucessos — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Só Pra Variar Raul Seixas - Grandes Sucessos(CD, Comp, S/Edition) Columbia, Sony Music Marketing Especial 721.210 / 2-490106 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3100-2 Anarkilópolis — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Quero Mais Raul Seixas - Anarkilópolis (Comp) Som Livre 3100-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
60249823791 Novo Millennium - 20 Músicas Para Uma Nova Era — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas DDI - Discagem Direta Interestelar Raul Seixas - Novo Millennium - 20 Músicas Para Uma Nova Era(CD, Comp) Universal Music, Mercury 60249823791 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5051865578451 Geração Da Luz — Kika Seixas Vivi Seixas* A Geração Da Luz (Dj Vivi Seixas Remix) and 1 more… Vivi Seixas* - Geração Da Luz(CD, Album) Warner Music 5051865578451 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
521.404.527 Lambarockxé In Bahia — Kika Seixas Thildo Gama Aquela Coisa (as Kika) Thildo Gama - Lambarockxé In Bahia(LP, Album) Rock (29) 521.404.527 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Featuring & Presenting

403.6307 Metrô Linha 743 — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Mamãe Eu Não Queria Raul Seixas - Metrô Linha 743 (Album) Som Livre 403.6307 Brazil 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Production

3100-2 Anarkilópolis — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Raul Seixas - Anarkilópolis (Comp) Som Livre 3100-2 Brazil 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MZA049 20 Anos Sem Raul Seixas — Kika Seixas Raul Seixas Raul Seixas - 20 Anos Sem Raul Seixas(DVD-V, NTSC + CD, Album, Enh + Comp, RE) MZA Music MZA049 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version