Vilde Frang

Real Name:
Vilde Frang Bjærke
Profile:
Norwegian violinist. Born in Oslo 19th August 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2094785]

Artist

Vilde Frang Discography Tracks

Albums

50999 6 84413 2 6 Vilde Frang - Violin Concerto, Humoresques / Violin Concerto No. 1 album art Sibelius*, Prokofiev* - Vilde Frang, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Thomas Søndergård Sibelius*, Prokofiev* - Vilde Frang, WDR Sinfonieorchester Köln, Thomas Søndergård - Violin Concerto, Humoresques / Violin Concerto No. 1(CD, Enh, Ope) EMI Classics 50999 6 84413 2 6 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
50999 9 47639 2 8 Vilde Frang - Violin Sonatas album art Bartók*Grieg*R. Strauss* - Vilde Frang, Michail Lifits Bartók*Grieg*R. Strauss* - Vilde Frang, Michail Lifits - Violin Sonatas(CD, Album) EMI Classics 50999 9 47639 2 8 UK 2011 Sell This Version
50999 6 02570 2 4 Vilde Frang - Violin Concertos album art Vilde Frang, Nielsen*, Tchaikovsky*, Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Eivind Gullberg Jensen Vilde Frang, Nielsen*, Tchaikovsky*, Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Eivind Gullberg Jensen - Violin Concertos(CD) EMI Classics 50999 6 02570 2 4 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
0825646276776 Vilde Frang - Violin Concertos 1 & 5 • Sinfonia Concertante album art Mozart*Vilde Frang, Maxim Rysanov, Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen (7) Mozart*Vilde Frang, Maxim Rysanov, Arcangelo, Jonathan Cohen (7) - Violin Concertos 1 & 5 • Sinfonia Concertante(CD) Warner Classics 0825646276776 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
0825646009213 Vilde Frang - Violin Concertos album art Britten* / Korngold*, Vilde Frang, Frankfurt Radio Symphony*, James Gaffigan Britten* / Korngold*, Vilde Frang, Frankfurt Radio Symphony*, James Gaffigan - Violin Concertos(CD) Warner Classics 0825646009213 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0190295662554 Vilde Frang - Violin Concerto No. 1 / Octet album art Bartók* / Enescu*Vilde Frang, Mikko Franck, Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France, Erik Schumann (2), Gabriel Le Magadure, Rosanne Philippens, Lawrence Power (2), Lily Francis, Nicolas Altstaedt, Jan-Erik Gustafsson (2) Bartók* / Enescu*Vilde Frang, Mikko Franck, Orchestre Philharmonique De Radio France, Erik Schumann (2), Gabriel Le Magadure, Rosanne Philippens, Lawrence Power (2), Lily Francis, Nicolas Altstaedt, Jan-Erik Gustafsson (2) - Violin Concerto No. 1 / Octet(CD, Album) Warner Classics 0190295662554 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Videos

Vilde Frang - Europakonzert 16 album art Vilde Frang, Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker Vilde Frang, Sir Simon Rattle, Berliner Philharmoniker - Europakonzert 16 EuroArts Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit