Judy Roderick

Real Name:
Judith Allen Roderick
Profile:
(Born: December 14, 1942 - Died: January 22, 1992) was a American folk and blues singer and songwriter, described by Allmusic as: "One of the finest white folk/blues singers of the early to mid-'60s"
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CL 2153 Ain't Nothin' But The Blues — Judy Roderick Judy Roderick Ain't Nothin' But The Blues (Album) Columbia CL 2153 US 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VRS-9197 Woman Blue ‎ — Judy Roderick Judy Roderick Woman Blue ‎ (Album) Vanguard VRS-9197 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DCD-0813 When I'm Gone — Judy Roderick Judy Roderick & The Forbears Judy Roderick & The Forbears - When I'm Gone(CD, Album, Enh, RE) Dexofon Records DCD-0813 US 2008 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

le-chat-bleu

le-chat-bleu

December 27, 2019
There's a second unreleased Columbia album existing titled "A Five Piece Band And A Woman Who Sings The Blues".
Please can we hear that??

Videos (25)

Edit