Dee Dee Sharp Gamble

Real Name:
Dione LaRue
Profile:
American R&B singer, born September 9, 1945 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States of America.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PZ 34437 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - What Color Is Love album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble What Color Is Love (Album) Philadelphia International Records, Philadelphia International Records PZ 34437 US 1977 Sell This Version
none Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Dee Dee album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Dee Dee (Album) Philadelphia International Records none US 1980 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HCP 264-04 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Canta Todos Los Exitos album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Canta Todos Los Exitos(7", EP, Mic) Cameo Parkway, Hispavox HCP 264-04 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
ZS8 3638 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Just As Long As I Know You're Mine / I Believe In Love album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Just As Long As I Know You're Mine / I Believe In Love Philadelphia International Records ZS8 3638 US 1977 Sell This Version
ZS8 3644 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - I Wanna Be Your Woman / Tryin' To Get The Feeling Again  album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble I Wanna Be Your Woman / Tryin' To Get The Feeling Again (Single) Philadelphia International Records ZS8 3644 US 1977 Sell This Version
S PIR 5702 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Nobody Could Take Your Place album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Nobody Could Take Your Place (Single) Philadelphia International Records S PIR 5702 UK 1977 Sell This Version
ZS8 3636 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - I'd Really Love To See You Tonight / What Color Is Love album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble I'd Really Love To See You Tonight / What Color Is Love (Single) Philadelphia International Records ZS8 3636 US 1977 Sell This Version
ZS8 3636 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - I'd Really Like To See You Tonight album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble I'd Really Like To See You Tonight(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Philadelphia International Records ZS8 3636 US 1977 Sell This Version
ZS6 70058 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - I Love You Anyway album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble I Love You Anyway (Single) Philadelphia International Records ZS6 70058 US 1980 Sell This Version
ZS6 02041 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Breaking And Entering album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Breaking And Entering (Single) Philadelphia International Records ZS6 02041 US 1980 Sell This Version
4ZH 07834 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Was That All It Was / Breaking And Entering album art Jean Carn / Dee Dee Sharp Gamble Jean Carn / Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Was That All It Was / Breaking And Entering Columbia 4ZH 07834 US 1988 Sell This Version
OG 4502 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Ain't No Time Fa Nothing / Easy Money album art The Futures / Dee Dee Sharp Gamble The Futures / Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Ain't No Time Fa Nothing / Easy Money(12") Old Gold (2) OG 4502 UK 1988 Sell This Version
4ZP 81062 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - Easy Money / My Favourite Person album art Dee Dee Sharp Gamble / The O'Jays Dee Dee Sharp Gamble / The O'Jays - Easy Money / My Favourite Person(12") Philadelphia International Records 4ZP 81062 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DAY2CD287 Dee Dee Sharp Gamble - The Best Of Dee Dee Sharp album art Dee Dee Sharp* The Best Of Dee Dee Sharp(2xCD, Comp) One Day Music DAY2CD287 Europe 2015 Sell This Version