Roy Head

Real Name:
Roy Kent Head
Profile:
(Born: January 9, 1941 in Three Rivers, Texas. – Died: September 21, 2020) was a American singer, best known for his hit record "Treat Her Right".
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

TLP-101 Roy Head - Roy Head And The Traits album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - Roy Head And The Traits (Album) TNT (2) TLP-101 US 1965 Sell This Version
V-1771 Roy Head - Treat Me Right album art Roy Head Treat Me Right (Album) Scepter Records, Scepter Records V-1771 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
DS-50080 Roy Head - Same People (That You Meet Going Up, You Meet Coming Down) album art Roy Head Same People (That You Meet Going Up, You Meet Coming Down) (Album) ABC/Dunhill Records DS-50080 US 1970 Sell This Version
TMS-1000 Roy Head - Dismal Prisoner album art Roy Head Dismal Prisoner (Album) TMI Records TMS-1000 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOSD-2066 Roy Head - A Head Of His Time album art Roy Head A Head Of His Time (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2066 US 1976 Sell This Version
5310, 5310-2051 Roy Head - Head First album art Roy Head Head First (Album) ABC Dot 5310, 5310-2051 US 1975 Sell This Version
CCLP-1067 Roy Head - Boogie Down album art Roy Head Boogie Down(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1067 US 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP-1022 Roy Head - His All-Time Favorites album art Roy Head His All-Time Favorites(LP) Crazy Cajun CCLP-1022 US 1977 Sell This Version
CCLP-1073, CC-1073 Roy Head - Rock N' Roll My Soul album art Roy Head Rock N' Roll My Soul(LP, Album) Crazy Cajun, Crazy Cajun CCLP-1073, CC-1073 US 1977 Sell This Version
AB-1054 Roy Head - Tonight's The Night album art Roy Head Tonight's The Night(LP, Album) ABC Records AB-1054 US 1978 Sell This Version
6E-234 Roy Head - In Our Room album art Roy Head In Our Room (Album) Elektra 6E-234 US 1979 Sell This Version
6E-298 Roy Head - The Many Sides Of Roy Head album art Roy Head The Many Sides Of Roy Head (Album) Elektra 6E-298 US 1980 Sell This Version
TC613 Roy Head - Living For A Song album art Roy Head Living For A Song(LP) Texas Crude Publishing Inc., Texas Crude Publishing Inc. TC613 US 1985 Sell This Version
ED-358 Roy Head - Live It Up! album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - Live It Up! (Comp) Norton Records (2) ED-358 US 2010 Sell This Version
APO 024 Roy Head - Roy Head album art Roy Head Roy Head(12", Album, 200) APO Records (2) APO 024 US 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

No. 712 Roy Head - Pain album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - Pain (Single) Suave Records (4) No. 712 US 1964 Sell This Version
TNT-194 Roy Head - One More Time / Don't Be Blue album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - One More Time / Don't Be Blue(7", Single) TNT (2) TNT-194 US 1965 Sell This Version
TF 271827 Roy Head - Just A Little Bit / Treat Me Right album art Roy Head Just A Little Bit / Treat Me Right (Single) Scepter Records TF 271827 New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
BA-221242 Roy Head - Apple Of My Eye / I Pass The Day album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - Apple Of My Eye / I Pass The Day (Single) Back Beat (2) BA-221242 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
TSS 90 Roy Head - Treat Her Right / So Long, My Love album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - Treat Her Right / So Long, My Love (Single) Back Beat (2) TSS 90 South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
INT. 18030 Roy Head - Treat Her Right album art Roy Head Treat Her Right(7", EP) Disques Vogue INT. 18030 France 1965 Sell This Version
9551 Roy Head - You’ll Never Make Me Blue / Get Back album art Roy* - Sarah* & The Traits Roy* - Sarah* & The Traits - You’ll Never Make Me Blue / Get Back(7", Single) Lori Records (2) 9551 US 1965 Sell This Version
HLZ 10097 Roy Head - To Make A Big Man Cry / Don't Cry No More album art Roy Head To Make A Big Man Cry / Don't Cry No More (Single) Back Beat (2) HLZ 10097 UK 1966 Sell This Version
JK-1233 Roy Head - Get Back album art Roy Head Get Back (Single) Scepter Records JK-1233 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
560 Roy Head - My Babe / Pain album art Roy Head And The Traits Roy Head And The Traits - My Babe / Pain (Single) Back Beat (2) 560 US 1966 Sell This Version