Future State (2)

Real Name:
Celso Valli
Profile:
Italian producer, born May 14, 1950 in Bologna, where at age of 15 entered the Conservatory to study harmony, composition and orchestral direction. In the first years of his career worked at Fonoprint and wrote club classics for Passengers (2), Azoto, Tantra (2), Macho, to name a few.
During 80's became involved in the Italo Disco scene arranging Peter Richard - Walking In The Neon, RAF (5) - Self Control, and Matia Bazar - Ti Sento.
Sites:
Aliases:

Future State (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Future State (2) - Future State album art Future State (2) Future State Eyes Italy 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit