Nikita Koshkin

Real Name:
Никита Арнольдович Кошкин (Nikita Arnoldovich Koshkin)
Profile:
Russian guitarist and composer, born 28 February 1956, in Moscow, Russia.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LP-240, BIS-LP-240 The Prince’s Toys / Temptation Of The Renaissance / Romance / Farewell Finland — Nikita Koshkin Vladimír MikulkaNikita Koshkin / Štěpán Rak Vladimír MikulkaNikita Koshkin / Štěpán Rak - The Prince’s Toys / Temptation Of The Renaissance / Romance / Farewell Finland(LP) BIS, BIS LP-240, BIS-LP-240 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
11 1418-2 131 European Guitar Premières — Nikita Koshkin Vladimír MikulkaBobrowicz*, Ruiz-Pipó*, Kramskoi*, Koshkin*, Ancelin*, Rudnev*, Tesař* Vladimír MikulkaBobrowicz*, Ruiz-Pipó*, Kramskoi*, Koshkin*, Ancelin*, Rudnev*, Tesař* - European Guitar Premières(CD) Supraphon 11 1418-2 131 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10 2825-1 111 Kytarový Recitál — Nikita Koshkin Vladimír Mikulka - Terzi* / Rak* / Moreno Torroba* / Barrios* / Koškin*, Rodrigo* / Brouwer* / Villa-Lobos* Vladimír Mikulka - Terzi* / Rak* / Moreno Torroba* / Barrios* / Koškin*, Rodrigo* / Brouwer* / Villa-Lobos* - Kytarový Recitál(LP, Album, RP) Supraphon 10 2825-1 111 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
315 2103 Parade (Music For Guitar) — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin - Alexander Tschechow Nikita Koshkin - Alexander Tschechow - Parade (Music For Guitar)(CD, Album) Classicolor, Classic Studio Berlin 315 2103 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SR 1011 The Prince's Toys - Koshkin Plays Koshkin — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin The Prince's Toys - Koshkin Plays Koshkin(CD, Album) Soundset Recordings SR 1011 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS-CD-1236, CD-1236 Guitar Music — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin - Elena Papandreou Nikita Koshkin - Elena Papandreou - Guitar Music(CD, Album) BIS, BIS BIS-CD-1236, CD-1236 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.572306 Guitar Recital — Nikita Koshkin Gabriel Bianco, J.K. Mertz*, J.S. Bach*, N. Koshkin* Gabriel Bianco, J.K. Mertz*, J.S. Bach*, N. Koshkin* - Guitar Recital(CD, Album) Naxos 8.572306 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BIS-1846 CD Megaron Concerto — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin, Elena Papandreou, New Hellenic Quartet, Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Lan Shui Nikita Koshkin, Elena Papandreou, New Hellenic Quartet, Singapore Symphony Orchestra, Lan Shui - Megaron Concerto(CD) BIS BIS-1846 CD Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
95402 Easy Studies For Guitar Volume 1 — Nikita Koshkin Garrido*Koshkin*Smith-Brindle*Tansman* - Cristiano Porqueddu Garrido*Koshkin*Smith-Brindle*Tansman* - Cristiano Porqueddu - Easy Studies For Guitar Volume 1(2xCD, Album) Brilliant Classics 95402 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.573963 Guitar Recital — Nikita Koshkin Marko Topchii, José*, Castelnuovo-Tedesco*, Martin*, Koshkin*, Dyens* Marko Topchii, José*, Castelnuovo-Tedesco*, Martin*, Koshkin*, Dyens* - Guitar Recital(CD, Album) Naxos 8.573963 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8.579058 24 Preludes And Fugues For Solo Guitar • 1 — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin, Asya Selyutina Nikita Koshkin, Asya Selyutina - 24 Preludes And Fugues For Solo Guitar • 1(CD, Album) Naxos 8.579058 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

SOUNDPAGE #50 Guitar — Nikita Koshkin Nikita Koshkin Guitar(Flexi, 6½", S/Sided) Guitar Player Magazine SOUNDPAGE #50 US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MELCD0356 Concerto for Guitar and Strings 'Megaron' (Live) — Nikita Koshkin Artyom Dervoed, Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera, Rustem Abyazov, Nikita Koshkin Artyom Dervoed, Kazan Chamber Orchestra La Primavera, Rustem Abyazov, Nikita Koshkin - Concerto for Guitar and Strings 'Megaron' (Live)(CD) Мелодия MELCD0356 Russia 2019 Sell This Version