Griffi

Griffi

Real Name:
Javier Plaza
Profile:
Born in 1973 in Terrassa (Barcelona). One of the most famous Spanish hip-hop producers. He started making rhythms with a tape recorder when he was 13. In the late eighties he met Juan Solo (real name: Juan Jiménez Domené) and they formed Sólo Los Solo.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a210376]

Artist

Videos (1) Edit