Josey Scott

Josey Scott

Real Name:
Joseph Scott Sapington
Profile:
Josey Scott (born Joseph Scott Sappington; May 3, 1972 in Memphis, Tennessee, United States) is the former lead vocalist of the rock band Saliva. In addition to Saliva, Scott co-wrote and performed "Hero" (which was used as one of the theme songs to the 2002 film Spider-Man) with Chad Kroeger of Nickelback.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a210599]

Artist