Eddie Levert

Eddie Levert

Real Name:
Edward Willis Levert
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and actor, born June 16, 1942 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. Father of Gerald Levert and Sean Levert.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a210722]

Artist

Eddie Levert Discography Tracks

Albums

Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert - Father & Son (Album) EastWest Records America US 1995 Sell This Version
Eddie Levert Sr.* & Gerald Levert Eddie Levert Sr.* & Gerald Levert - Something To Talk About (Album) Atlantic US 2007 Sell This Version
none Eddie Levert I Still Have It(CDr, Album) Not On Label (Eddie Levert Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version
BLK-CD-7054 Eddie Levert Did I Make You Go Ooh(CD, Album) Twenty Two Recordings, Blakbyrd Entertainment BLK-CD-7054 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* - Already Missing You (Single) EastWest Records America US 1995 Sell This Version
Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* - Get Your Thing Off (Single) EastWest Records America US 1995 Sell This Version
Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, SR.* Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, SR.* - Wind Beneath My Wings (Single) EastWest Records America US 1995 Sell This Version
ED 5806 Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* / Terry Ellis (2) Gerald Levert & Eddie Levert, Sr.* / Terry Ellis (2) - Already Missing You / Where Ever You Are(12", Promo) EastWest Records America ED 5806 US 1995 Sell This Version
PRCD 6327 Sean Levert Featuring Eddie Levert & Gerald Levert Sean Levert Featuring Eddie Levert & Gerald Levert - Same One(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 6327 US 1996 Sell This Version