Edgar Huerta

Edgar Huerta

Real Name:
Édgar A. Huerta
Profile:
Born on January 25, 1980, is a Mexican pianist for the electropop band Belanova.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Edgar Huerta
[a210729]

Artist

Edgar Huerta Discography Tracks

Remix

Moenia Espirales (Remix) Moenia - Televisor (Album) BMG Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
CDX 2763 Shaila* Perdóname (Remix Radio Edit) and 1 more… Shaila* - Perdóname - Remix(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Mexico CDX 2763 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
2220469 Various Rosa Pastel (Remix) Various - La Bomba By DJ Pelos(2xCD, Album, Comp, Mixed + DVD-V) Mas Label, Universal Music Group 2220469 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Belanova Belanova - Fantasía Pop (Album) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. US 2007 Sell This Version
H2 0946 3 87466 21, 8 74662, 0946 3 87466 21 Mœnia* Me Equivoqué Mœnia* - Solar(CD, Album) EMI Televisa Music, EMI Televisa Music, EMI Televisa Music H2 0946 3 87466 21, 8 74662, 0946 3 87466 21 US 2007 Sell This Version
B0021985-02 Belanova Belanova - 12 Favoritas(CD, Comp) Universal Music Latino B0021985-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
B0019756-00 Belanova Belanova - Canciones Para La Luna(CD, Album + DVD-V) Universal Music Latino B0019756-00 Mexico 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

82876-51261-2 Mœnia* Confinados and 2 more… Mœnia* - Televisor(CD, Album, Enh) BMG, RCA 82876-51261-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
CDP 201760 Belanova Belanova - Por Ti (Remixes)(CD, Maxi, Promo, Enh) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. CDP 201760 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
Belanova Belanova - Baila Mi Corazón (Single, Maxi) Universal Music Group US 2007 Sell This Version
Belanova Belanova - Fantasía Pop (Album) Universal Music México, S.A. de C.V. US 2007 Sell This Version
LATR 40267-2 Belanova Belanova - Cada Que...(CD, Maxi, Promo) Universal Music Latino LATR 40267-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
CD 296 Various Baila Mi Corazon (Mijangos Elorz Bossa) (as E. Huerta) and 1 more… Various - Promo Verano 2008 | Remixes(CD, Comp, Promo) Universal CD 296 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version

Production

SDL 27625 Telefunka Telefunka - Electrodomestico(CD, Album) Prodisc (4) SDL 27625 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
Paulina Rubio Ni Una Sola Palabra (Remix Por Belanova) Paulina Rubio - Ananda (Album) Universal Music Group Mexico 2007 Sell This Version

Technical

Belinda Boba Niña Nice (Remix Niño Powser) Belinda - Belinda (Album) RCA, BMG U.S. Latin Brazil 2004 Sell This Version