Anousheh

Real Name:
Anousheh Khalili
Profile:
Anousheh Khalili (born 3/20/1983 in Demascus) , is an Iranian-American singer-songwriter. She is known for providing vocal talent and appearing in the videos for Deep Dish's "Flashdance" and "Say Hello," the latter of which was nominated for a Grammy in 2006 in the Best Dance Recording category.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Anousheh Discography Tracks

Albums

none Anousheh - Make Noise album art Anousheh Make Noise(CDr, Album) Not On Label none USA, Canada & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

676026.1 Anousheh - Say Hello album art Deep Dish Feat. Anousheh Khalili* Deep Dish Feat. Anousheh Khalili* - Say Hello(CD, Single) Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited 676026.1 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
Anousheh - Don't Say A Word... album art Sharam* Feat. Anousheh Khalili* Sharam* Feat. Anousheh Khalili* - Don't Say A Word... D:vision Records Germany 2009 Sell This Version
none Anousheh - 3 / Don't Say A Word album art The Real Booty Babes / Sharam* Feat Anousheh Khalil* The Real Booty Babes / Sharam* Feat Anousheh Khalil* - 3 / Don't Say A Word(CDr, Maxi, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2010 Sell This Version
Anousheh - Fun album art Sharam* Ft. Anousheh Khalili* Sharam* Ft. Anousheh Khalili* - Fun (Single) 3Beat UK 2011 Sell This Version
Anousheh - Our Love album art Sharam* Feat. Anousheh Sharam* Feat. Anousheh - Our Love (Single, Maxi) Yoshitoshi Recordings UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Anousheh -  The Trouble I Find  album art Anousheh The Trouble I Find (6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Not On Label (Anousheh Self-released) none US 2012
Anousheh - On & On album art Sharam* Feat. Anousheh Sharam* Feat. Anousheh - On & On (Single) Yoshitoshi Recordings UK 2013
none Anousheh - Bones album art Anousheh Bones(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none US 2016
none Anousheh - Get To You album art Anousheh Get To You(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none US 2016