Moore, T

Real Name:
Thurston Joseph Moore
Profile:
Guitarist and vocalist born at the 25th of July 1958 in Coral Gables (FL, USA), raised in Bethel (CT, USA), lived in New York (NY, USA) for the largest part of his music career and learned playing guitar by Glenn Branca. He is now living in Stoke Newington (UK).
He's best known as the guitarist and vocalist of Sonic Youth which he co-founded in 1981. In 1984 he married Kim Gordon, member of Sonic Youth.
Besides Sonic Youth he did/does a lot of other projects and solo work and he runs the Ecstatic Peace! label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Thurston Moore Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Thurston Moore - Big Hearted Lovin' Man: A Retrospective 1999-2014 album art Dan Brodie 100% (as Moore, T) Dan Brodie - Big Hearted Lovin' Man: A Retrospective 1999-2014(CD, Album) Fat Swine none Australia 2015 Sell This Version