DJ Hiromu

DJ Hiromu

Real Name:
Hiromu Uetake (植竹 拓(うえたけ ひろむ))
Profile:
Born August 20, 1978 in Saitama Prefecture.
He was a fashion model with popularity for Men's Egg until 2008. Now he is active mainly as a fashion designer.
Also as a DJ, he has made a guest appearance in various musical events in Japan, produced, and released so many psychedelic trance compilations.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Hiromu
[a211055]

Artist

DJ Hiromu Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MR-0027 DJ Kaya / DJ Ten (2) / DJ Hiromu DJ Kaya / DJ Ten (2) / DJ Hiromu - White Love / Hero / Greatest Love Of All(12") Major Record MR-0027 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0007 DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Hiromu Feat. Formalhippie / Wendy Phillips DJ Kaya & DJ Kousuke / DJ Hiromu Feat. Formalhippie / Wendy Phillips - Jidai / Roman-Hikou / Stay (Airscape Mix)(12") Major Record MR-0007 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
FAPR-42 Flashrider / DJ Hiromu Feat. Atsushi Iri / Sonic-R Flashrider / DJ Hiromu Feat. Atsushi Iri / Sonic-R - !!! Attenzione !!! (Flashrider Mix) / Peace On Mars vs. Led Rechwe / Moments(12") Farm Records FAPR-42 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
MR-0003 DJ Kaya / DJ Hiromu / DJ Lhasa DJ Kaya / DJ Hiromu / DJ Lhasa - Angel / Peace On Mars / Giulia(12") Major Record MR-0003 Japan 2004 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

FARM-0045 DJ Hiromu Shibuya Psychedelic Style 2(CD) Farm Records FARM-0045 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
FARM-0072 DJ Hiromu Shibuya Psychedelic Style 3(CD) Farm Records FARM-0072 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
FARM-0099 DJ Hiromu SPS Best - Shibuya Psychedelic Style Best(CD, Mixed, Comp) Farm Records FARM-0099 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit