Sonarsson

Real Name:
Marcin Kozinski
Profile:
Marcin Kozinski born 1981. DJ & Producer with 12 years experience.
He has played in the majority of clubs in Poland & many clubs abroad (Ireland, Slovakia, England, Germany, Brazil etc.) He also took part in many big events like Love Parade/GE or Freedom Parade/PL.

He is best known for his perfect mixing techniques, his sets are dynamic mixture of minimal techno rhythms & electro/tech-house mellow grooves. Sonarsson became noticed & started being successful in the field of producing as he started releasing his techno material on foreign labels (Vernacular Rec. - Austria, Ignition Technician Rec. - UK or German I220 Rec.)
Nowadays Marcin is living in Dublin/Ireland where after a break he is finally back working in the studio, this time on more tech-house/minimal material for the new EP's & where u can hear his sets in many Dublin's nightclubs.
Sites:
Aliases:

Sonarsson Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VCEP002 Sonarsson - Ezotech Love EP album art Sonarsson Ezotech Love EP(12", EP) Vernacular VCEP002 Austria 2004 Sell This Version
IGT 014 Sonarsson - Slavic Soul EP album art Sonarsson Slavic Soul EP(12") Ignition Records IGT 014 UK 2005 Sell This Version
i220 EE 001 Sonarsson - Dancing Crowd EP album art Sonarsson Dancing Crowd EP(12", EP) i220 i220 EE 001 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Nito 008d Sonarsson - Refugees EP album art Sonarsson Refugees EP(3xFile, MP3) Nitodrum Nito 008d Poland 2011

Videos (7) Edit