Nestor Torres

Real Name:
Néstor Torres
Profile:
Latin Grammy Award-winning flautist born in Puerto Rico in 1957.

At the age of 18 his family emigrated to New York. Nestor moved to Miami in 1981 and remains based there.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Nestor Torres Discography Tracks

Albums

2404053 Nestor Torres - Puro Sabor album art Joe Madrid* & Nestor Torres Joe Madrid* & Nestor Torres - Puro Sabor(LP, Album) Polydor 2404053 Colombia 1978 Sell This Version
Nestor Torres - Morning Ride album art Nestor Torres Morning Ride (Album) Verve Forecast (2) US 1989 Sell This Version
Nestor Torres - Dance Of The Phoenix album art Nestor Torres Dance Of The Phoenix (Album) Verve Forecast US 1991 Sell This Version
Nestor Torres - Burning Whispers album art Nestor Torres Burning Whispers (Album) Sony Latin Jazz 1994 Sell This Version
Nestor Torres - Talk To Me... album art Nestor Torres Talk To Me... (Album) Sony Discos Inc. US 1996 Sell This Version
5055 Nestor Torres - Treasures of Heart album art Nestor Torres Treasures of Heart(CD, Album) Shanachie 5055 US 1999 Sell This Version
5076 Nestor Torres - This Side Of Paradise album art Nestor Torres This Side Of Paradise(CD, Album) Shanachie 5076 US 2001 Sell This Version
5093 Nestor Torres - Mi Alma Latina (My Latin Soul) album art Nestor Torres Mi Alma Latina (My Latin Soul)(CD) Shanachie 5093 US 2002 Sell This Version
B60 6295 Nestor Torres - Charanga Caliente (En Descarga) album art Alfredo De La FéNéstor Torres* Alfredo De La FéNéstor Torres* - Charanga Caliente (En Descarga)(CD, Album, RE) Envidia B60 6295 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
HUCD 3081 Nestor Torres - Sin Palabras (Without Words) album art Nestor Torres Sin Palabras (Without Words)(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3081 US 2004 Sell This Version
HUCD 3111 Nestor Torres - Dances, Prayers, & Meditations For Peace album art Nestor Torres Dances, Prayers, & Meditations For Peace(CD, Album) Heads Up International HUCD 3111 US 2006 Sell This Version
DLR5310 Nestor Torres - Nouveau Latino album art Nestor Torres Nouveau Latino(CD, Album) Diamond Light Records DLR5310 US 2008 Sell This Version
ALFI 8817 Nestor Torres - Jazz Flute Traditions album art Nestor Torres Jazz Flute Traditions(CD, Album) Alfi (3) ALFI 8817 US 2017 Sell This Version
ELDZ-20728 Nestor Torres - Colombia En Charanga album art Nestor Torres Colombia En Charanga(LP, Album) Codiscos Zeida ELDZ-20728 Colombia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COLOR-700 Néstor Torres* Me Llevarás En Tí / Cartagenera(7", Single) COLOR (4) COLOR-700 US 1979 Sell This Version
BS1007 Nestor Torres - All Alone (In The City) album art Nestor Torres All Alone (In The City)(7") Showdown Records (2) BS1007 US 1983 Sell This Version
EPS 12088 Nestor Torres - Passion Fruit  (Remix) album art Nestor Torres Passion Fruit (Remix)(12", Promo) Sony Latin Jazz EPS 12088 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

none Nestor Torres - Labios Azules (Sweet Lips) album art Nestor Torres Labios Azules (Sweet Lips)(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo, NTSC, Pap) Heads Up International none US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit