Franz Mon

Real Name:
Franz Löffelholz
Profile:
German poet of the concrete poetry movement.

He was born 6 May 1926 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.

Albums

Franz Mon - Das Gras Wies Wächst album art Franz Mon Das Gras Wies Wächst Deutsche Grammophon, Luchterhand Verlag Germany 1974 Sell This Version
ISBN: 3-85266-246-X Franz Mon - Lauttexte Seit 1960 album art Franz Mon Lauttexte Seit 1960(CD) edition selene ISBN: 3-85266-246-X Germany 2004 Sell This Version
TA117 Franz Mon - Stimmen Lauter Stimmen album art Franz Mon Stimmen Lauter Stimmen(LP) Tochnit Aleph TA117 Germany 2013 Sell This Version