Jeremy Adler

Real Name:
Jeremy David Adler
Profile:
English poet, scholar and professor born in 1947. He studied German at Queen Mary College (University of London) and was a lecturer in German at Westfield College. Adler has also been a fellow of the Institute of Advanced Study, Berlin; scholar of the Herzog August Bibliothek, Wolfenbüttel; and professor of German at King's College London.
He is the only son of H.G. Adler.

Jeremy Adler Discography Tracks

Compilations

Jeremy Adler - Lautpoesie: Eine Anthologie album art Various Aus Den and 2 more… Various - Lautpoesie: Eine Anthologie (Comp) Gertraud Scholz Verlag Germany 1987 Sell This Version