Bonga

Bonga

Real Name:
José Adelino Barceló de Carvalho
Profile:
Veteran Angolan semba singer and musician, born in 1942 in Dandé, Angola, lived much of his life in exile in the Netherlands, and popular also in Portugal and among African communities in France.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a211234]

Artist

Bonga Discography Tracks

Albums

Bonga Angola 72 (Album) Morabeza Records Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Bonga E Seu Conjunto Tião Bonga* Angola 74 (Album) Morabeza Records Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Bonga Raizes (Album) Morabeza Records Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
6810 865 Bonga Angola 76(LP, Album) Morabeza Records 6810 865 France 1976 Sell This Version
Bonga Kandandu (Album) Le Chant Du Monde Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
Bonga Kualuka Kuetu (Album) Polygram Portugal 1982 Sell This Version
PS609 Bonga Marika(LP) Playa Sound PS609 France 1984 Sell This Version
Bonga Sentimento (Album) Le Chant Du Monde France 1985 Sell This Version
Bonga Massemba 87 (Album) DACAPO Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
Bonga Reflexão Discossete Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
LP 678 Bonga Malembe Malembe (Devagar E Bem)(LP) Discossete LP 678 Portugal 1989 Sell This Version
Bonga Diaka (Album) Discossete Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Bonga Jingonça (Album) Discossete Portugal 1991 Sell This Version
CD 5052 Bonga Paz Em Angola(CD, Album) Rounder Records CD 5052 US 1991 Sell This Version
Bonga Gerações (Album) Discossete Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
Bonga Mutamba (Album) Discossete Portugal 1993 Sell This Version
Bonga Fogo Na Kanjica (Album) Vidisco Portugal 1994 Sell This Version
Bonga Preto E Branco (Album) Vidisco Portugal 1996 Sell This Version
Bonga Swinga Swinga (Album) Piranha Germany 1996 Sell This Version
11 80 7505 Bonga Roça De Jindungo(CD, Album) Vidisco 11 80 7505 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
11.80.7643 Bonga Dendém De Açúcar(CD, Album) Vidisco 11.80.7643 Portugal 1998 Sell This Version
11.80.7830 Bonga Falar De Assim(CD, Album) Vidisco 11.80.7830 Portugal 1999 Sell This Version
Bonga Mulemba Xangola (Album) Lusafrica France 2000 Sell This Version
362732 Bonga Kaxexe(CD, Album) BMG 362732 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Bonga Maiorais (Album) Lusáfrica France 2004 Sell This Version