Model "T" Slim

Real Name:
Elmon Mickle
Profile:
Born in Keo, Arkansas on February 24th, 1919.
Died of Cancer on September 15th, 1977
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

15001, 15002 Shake Your Boogie / Good Morning Little Schoolgirl — Model Model T. Slim* Shake Your Boogie / Good Morning Little Schoolgirl(7", All) Wonder Records (3), Wonder Records (3) 15001, 15002 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-739 Shake Your Boogie / Jackson, Tennessee — Model Model "T" Slim Shake Your Boogie / Jackson, Tennessee (Single) Magnum Records 45-739 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1401 / 1402 Model "T" Slim "T" Model Ford / Burnt Out(7") Solid Records (16) 1401 / 1402 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1401, 1402 Model "T" Slim "T" Model Ford(7", Single) Wonder Records (3), Wonder Records (3) 1401, 1402 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB-1933 Woman's The Glory Of Man / Take My Hand — Model Model "T" Slim Woman's The Glory Of Man / Take My Hand(7", Promo) Audio Blues AB-1933 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB 1932 Somebody Voodooed The Hoodooman /  You're Growing Old Baby  — Model Model "T" Slim Somebody Voodooed The Hoodooman / You're Growing Old Baby (7") Audio Blues AB 1932 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AB-1933 Woman's The Glory Of Man / Take My Hand — Model Model "T" Slim Woman's The Glory Of Man / Take My Hand(7", Single) Audio Blues AB-1933 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K 504 Baby Don't Tear My Clothes — Model Model T Slim* Baby Don't Tear My Clothes Kent K 504 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
392 Flat Foot Sam / Oh Babe — Model Model "T" Slim Flat Foot Sam / Oh Babe (Single) Styletone Records 392 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
k-1001 15 Years My Love Was In Vain / Lead Me Where You Wanna — Model Model "T" Slim 15 Years My Love Was In Vain / Lead Me Where You Wanna(7") Kim Records (11) k-1001 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

FLY LP 559, LP 559 Somebody Done Voodoo - The Hoodoo Man — Model Model "T" Slim Somebody Done Voodoo - The Hoodoo Man(LP, Comp, RM) Flyright Records, Flyright Records FLY LP 559, LP 559 UK 1980 Sell This Version