Curt Cuomo

Curt Cuomo

Real Name:
Curtis Anthony Cuomo
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, producer and engineer, born May 23, 1956. Highly acclaimed in melodic rock circles, best known for his work with KISS. Owner of Woodland Ranch Studios in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2113346]

Artist

Curt Cuomo Discography Tracks

Vocals

24744-2 Eddie Money I'm Comin' and 6 more… Eddie Money - Love And Money(CD, Album) Wolfgang Records (2) 24744-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Eddie Money If We Ever Get Out Of This Place and 2 more… Eddie Money - Shakin' With The Money Man (Album) Sanctuary Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Robin McAuley Robin McAuley - Business As Usual (Album) Zain Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
John Wetton = ジョン・ウェットン* Every Inch Of The Way = エヴリ・インチ・オヴ・ザ・ウェイ John Wetton = ジョン・ウェットン* - Caught In The Crossfire = コート・イン・ザ・クロスファイアー (Album) Avalon Japan 1999 Sell This Version
CK 89213 Eddie Money Eddie Money - The Essential Eddie Money(CD, Comp) Columbia, Legacy CK 89213 US 2003 Sell This Version
Stan Bush Stan Bush - Shine (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

24744-2 Eddie Money I'm Comin' and 9 more… Eddie Money - Love And Money(CD, Album) Wolfgang Records (2) 24744-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Stan Bush Stan Bush - The Child Within (Album) BMG Europe 1996 Sell This Version
ESP (Eric Singer Project) Free Ride ESP (Eric Singer Project) - Lost And Spaced (Album) Rock Hard Records US 1998 Sell This Version
John Wetton = ジョン・ウェットン* John Wetton = ジョン・ウェットン* - Caught In The Crossfire = コート・イン・ザ・クロスファイアー (Album) Avalon Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Robin McAuley Robin McAuley - Business As Usual (Album) Zain Records Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Stan Bush = スタン・ブッシュ* Stan Bush = スタン・ブッシュ* - Language Of The Heart (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2001 Sell This Version
CK 89213 Eddie Money Eddie Money - The Essential Eddie Money(CD, Comp) Columbia, Legacy CK 89213 US 2003 Sell This Version
Stan Bush Stan Bush - Shine (Album) Frontiers Records Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Signal (8) Could This Be Love Signal (8) - Loud & Clear (Album) EMI USA US 1989 Sell This Version
Fiona (4) Kiss The Boys Goodbye and 1 more… Fiona (4) - Squeeze (Album) Geffen Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Bangalore Choir Loaded Gun Bangalore Choir - On Target (Album) Giant Records US 1992 Sell This Version
904100.5 Bobby Kimball Paralyzed (as C. Coumo) Bobby Kimball - Woodstock(CD, Maxi) MMS, Mausoleum 904100.5 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Bobby Kimball Paralyzed (as C. Cuomo) Bobby Kimball - Rise Up (Album) Mausoleum, Mausoleum Classix Germany 1994 Sell This Version
TOP DISC 904100.5 Bobby Kimball Band Paralyzed (as C. Coumo) Bobby Kimball Band - Woodstock(CD, Maxi, Promo) Mausoleum TOP DISC 904100.5 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
24744-2 Eddie Money I'm Comin' and 9 more… Eddie Money - Love And Money(CD, Album) Wolfgang Records (2) 24744-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Ransom (16) Ransom (16) - Trouble In Paradise (Album) MTM Music Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Kiss Kiss - Carnival Of Souls: The Final Sessions (Album) Mercury Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Eddie Money If We Ever Get Out Of This Place (as Cuomo) and 2 more… Eddie Money - Shakin' With The Money Man (Album) Sanctuary Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Various Love Me Till It Hurts (as C. Cuomo) Various - Off Road Tracks Vol. 4(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 1997 Sell This Version