Phil Delire

Real Name:
Philippe Delire
Profile:
Belgian sound engineer and record producer (born in Bruxelles, 1956).
Variations:

Phil Delire Discography Tracks

Remix

Phil Delire - Take Me album art Viktor Lazlo Viktor Lazlo - Take Me (Single) Polydor Germany 1987 Sell This Version
109 333 Phil Delire - Lots Of People album art Elisa Waut Elisa Waut - Lots Of People(7", Single) Ariola 109 333 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
199001 Philippe Lafontaine Alexis M'Attend (as Philippe Delire) and 1 more… Philippe Lafontaine - Fa Ma No Ni Ma(7", Single, Promo) Vogue 199001 France 1989 Sell This Version
863296-4 Phil Delire - Volutes album art Alain Bashung Volutes (Version 92) (as Phil Délire) Alain Bashung - Volutes(Cass, Single) Barclay 863296-4 France 1992 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Osez Joséphine album art Bashung* Volutes (Remix) Bashung* - Osez Joséphine (Album) Barclay France 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Bashung album art Bashung* Vertige De L'Amour (as Phil Délire) and 1 more… Bashung* - Bashung (Comp) Barclay France 1992 Sell This Version
547 887-2 Phil Delire - A L'Olympia album art Maurane Maurane - A L'Olympia(CD, Album) Polydor 547 887-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Vocals

530075-3 Phil Delire - Hugh ! album art Hugues Aufray Hugues Aufray - Hugh !(CD, Album) Mercury, Garlick Music, Universal Music France 530075-3 France 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

27 109 OT Phil Delire - Nostalgia album art Francis Goya Francis Goya - Nostalgia(LP, Album) M Records (7) 27 109 OT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
1C 566-0777 7 99464 2 6 Phil Delire - Kasalla album art Brings Brings - Kasalla(CD, Album) Electrola 1C 566-0777 7 99464 2 6 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Un Cygne Sur L'Orénoque album art Marc Morgan Marc Morgan - Un Cygne Sur L'Orénoque (Album) Fnac Music France 1993 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Vivre Comme Ça album art Dick Rivers C'est Etrange Dick Rivers - Vivre Comme Ça (Album) BMG France 1998 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Les Choses En Face album art Joseph D'Anvers On Reste Seuls Au Monde (as Phil Délire) Joseph D'Anvers - Les Choses En Face (Album) Atmosphériques France 2006 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

107.726 Phil Delire - Oublie-Moi album art J. Reynaerts* Oublie-Moi (as P. Delire) and 1 more… J. Reynaerts* - Oublie-Moi(7", Single) Ariola 107.726 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
207.354 Phil Delire - Voyages Désorganisés album art J. Reynaerts* J. Reynaerts* - Voyages Désorganisés(LP, Album) Ariola 207.354 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
CA 94633 Phil Delire - Amazonia album art Joan Kevin Joan Kevin - Amazonia(7", Single) Top Records (23) CA 94633 France 1986 Sell This Version
7923931 Phil Delire - 3 Folies album art Charlélie Couture Charlélie Couture - 3 Folies(3xLP, Album) EMI France 7923931 France & Benelux 1989 Sell This Version
1C 006-1 47556 7 Phil Delire - Katharina album art Brings Brings - Katharina(7", Single) Electrola 1C 006-1 47556 7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
IC 006 -1 47566 7 Phil Delire - Nur Mer Zwei album art Brings Brings - Nur Mer Zwei(7", Single) EMI Electrola IC 006 -1 47566 7 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
1C 560-14 7586 2 Phil Delire - Ich Schenk Dir Mi Hätz album art Brings Brings - Ich Schenk Dir Mi Hätz(CD, Maxi) EMI Electrola 1C 560-14 7586 2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - [Pour] Toujours album art Philippe Lafontaine Philippe Lafontaine - [Pour] Toujours (Album) amc Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - Vivre Comme Ça album art Dick Rivers C'est Etrange Dick Rivers - Vivre Comme Ça (Album) BMG France 1998 Sell This Version
5888592, 588 859 2 Phil Delire - Toutes Les Femmes De Ta Vie album art L5 L5 - Toutes Les Femmes De Ta Vie(CD, Single) Mercury, Mercury 5888592, 588 859 2 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Phil Delire - L5 album art L5 Ou Sont Passés Les Hommes ? and 11 more… L5 - L5 (Album) Mercury, Mercury France 2001 Sell This Version
9961 Phil Delire - Question De Survie (De L'Air !) album art L5 L5 - Question De Survie (De L'Air !)(CD, Single, Promo) M6 Interactions, Mercury 9961 France 2002 Sell This Version