Carmen Bustamante

Real Name:
Maria del Carme Bustamante i Serrano
Profile:
Spanish soprano, born 1938 in Totana, Spain.
Variations:
[a2113555]

Artist

Albums

AZ 70/04 Carmen Bustamante - Música A La Cort Segle XVI album art María Del Carmen Bustamante*, Rosa Balcells, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent María Del Carmen Bustamante*, Rosa Balcells, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent - Música A La Cort Segle XVI(LP, Mono, Tri) Edigsa AZ 70/04 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
SCGLX 73800 Carmen Bustamante - La Serva Padrona album art Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Carmen Bustamante - Renato Capecchi, English Chamber Orchestra, Antoni Ros-Marbá* Giovanni Battista Pergolesi, Carmen Bustamante - Renato Capecchi, English Chamber Orchestra, Antoni Ros-Marbá* - La Serva Padrona (Album) Ensayo SCGLX 73800 UK & Europe 1974 Sell This Version
ENY-957 Carmen Bustamante - Canciones album art Frederico Mompou* - Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante Frederico Mompou* - Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante - Canciones(LP, Album) Ensayo ENY-957 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
ENY-958 Carmen Bustamante - Rubaiyat - Arabia - Canciones album art Adolfo Salazar (2) - Carmen Bustamante / Eulàlia Solé / Cuarteto Sonor Adolfo Salazar (2) - Carmen Bustamante / Eulàlia Solé / Cuarteto Sonor - Rubaiyat - Arabia - Canciones(LP, Album) Ensayo ENY-958 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
2-46.016 Carmen Bustamante - Noche Oscura album art Carmen Bustamante, Jordi Sabatés* Carmen Bustamante, Jordi Sabatés* - Noche Oscura (Album) Belter 2-46.016 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
E-30.245 Carmen Bustamante - Cançons Populars Catalanes album art Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante - Cançons Populars Catalanes(LP) PDI E-30.245 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
H-40.1106 Carmen Bustamante - A Través Del Mirall (Una Proposta Musical De Jordi Sabatés) album art Jordi Sabates / Carmen Bustamante / François Rabbath Jordi Sabates / Carmen Bustamante / François Rabbath - A Través Del Mirall (Una Proposta Musical De Jordi Sabatés) (Album) PDI H-40.1106 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
FM42234, FM 42234 (SP) Carmen Bustamante - Cançons De La Roda Del Temps, Op. 138  album art Roman Alis, Carmen Bustamante Roman Alis, Carmen Bustamante - Cançons De La Roda Del Temps, Op. 138 (LP, Album) FM (3), CBS FM42234, FM 42234 (SP) Spain 1986 Sell This Version
30.1692 Carmen Bustamante - Cançons album art Frederic Mompou, Carmen Bustamante, Carmen Bravo Frederic Mompou, Carmen Bustamante, Carmen Bravo - Cançons(LP) PDI 30.1692 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
HME 10-001 Carmen Bustamante - Musique À La Cour De Charles-Quint album art Antonio de Cabezón / Vasquez-Fuenllana* / Arnolt Schlick / Luis de Narváez / Enríquez De Valderrábano / Juan Bermudo*, Alonso Mudarra, De Santa-Maria* - Maria-Carmen Bustamante*, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent, Rosa Balcells Antonio de Cabezón / Vasquez-Fuenllana* / Arnolt Schlick / Luis de Narváez / Enríquez De Valderrábano / Juan Bermudo*, Alonso Mudarra, De Santa-Maria* - Maria-Carmen Bustamante*, Carlos Santos (15), Montserrat Torrent, Rosa Balcells - Musique À La Cour De Charles-Quint(LP) Harmonia Mundi, Edigsa HME 10-001 France Unknown Sell This Version
ENY 810 Carmen Bustamante - Melodies D'espagne album art Carmen Bustamante, Miguel Zanetti -- Toldra*, Guridi*, Mompou*, R. Halffter* Carmen Bustamante, Miguel Zanetti -- Toldra*, Guridi*, Mompou*, R. Halffter* - Melodies D'espagne(LP) Ensayo ENY 810 France Unknown Sell This Version
PDI 80,0245 Carmen Bustamante - Cancons Populars Catalanes album art Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante Carmen Bustamante, Manuel García Morante - Cancons Populars Catalanes(CD, Album) PDI PDI 80,0245 Spain Unknown Sell This Version