Little Charlie Baty

Real Name:
Charles Baty
Profile:
American blues guitarist, born 1953 - died on March 6, 2020 of a heart attack in Vacaville, California, USA
Co-founder of Little Charlie And The Nightcats in 1976.
Baty announced a "soft" non-touring retirement in 2008.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

Electro-Fi 3448 Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue — Little Charlie Baty Little Charlie Baty, Anson Funderburgh, Mark Hummel, Wes Starr, R. W. Grigsby Little Charlie Baty, Anson Funderburgh, Mark Hummel, Wes Starr, R. W. Grigsby - Golden State Lone Star Blues Revue (Album) Electro-Fi Records Electro-Fi 3448 Canada 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER 1605 - 026 Skronky Tonk — Little Charlie Baty Little Charlie* And Organ Grinder Swing Little Charlie* And Organ Grinder Swing - Skronky Tonk(CD, Album) EllerSoul Records ER 1605 - 026 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SEVERN CD 0077 Too Far From The Bar — Little Charlie Baty Sugar Ray & The Bluetones Featuring Little Charlie Baty Sugar Ray & The Bluetones Featuring Little Charlie Baty - Too Far From The Bar(CD, Album) Severn Records SEVERN CD 0077 US 2020 Sell This Version