Ad

Clarence Reid

Real Name:Clarence Henry Reid
Profile:

Southern soul singer - songwriter - producer - arranger
Born: February, 14, 1939, Cochran, Georgia
Died: January, 17, 2016, Lauderdale Lakes (Ft. Lauderdale), Florida.
When he was young, he walked to Miami, Florida and joined the music industry, starting out playing nightclubs in Overtown with his band The Delmiras (sometimes spelled Delmyras or Delmirals, or even Delmiros).

Sites:
Aliases:Big Bird And His Blowers, Blowfly, Supafly (3)
In Groups:Deep City Band, Palmerforce Two, The Blowflys, The Funky Party Band
Variations:
Viewing All | Clarence Reid

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0