Rudolph Angermüller

Real Name:
Rudolph Kurt Angermüller
Profile:
German musicologist and liner notes author, born 2 September 1940 in Gadderbaum, Germany.
[a2115433]

Artist

Rudolph Angermüller Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

422 540-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Le Nozze Di Figaro album art Mozart* Mozart* - Le Nozze Di Figaro(3xCD, Album, RE) Philips 422 540-2 US Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

422 502-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Symphonies 21-41 album art Mozart* Mozart* - Symphonies 21-41(Box + 6xCD) Philips 422 502-2 UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
Rudolph Angermüller - Dances And Marches album art Mozart*, Wiener Mozart Ensemble, Willi Boskovsky Mozart*, Wiener Mozart Ensemble, Willi Boskovsky - Dances And Marches Philips US 1990 Sell This Version
422 513-2 Rudolph Angermüller - String Trios And Duos album art Mozart* Mozart* - String Trios And Duos(Box, Comp + 2xCD, RE) Philips 422 513-2 UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
426 880-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Tänze / Märsche album art Mozart* Mozart* - Tänze / Märsche(6xCD, Comp + Box) Philips 426 880-2 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
422 507-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Piano Concertos album art Mozart* Mozart* - Piano Concertos(Box + 12xCD, Comp, RE, Box) Philips 422 507-2 UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
422 509-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Wind Concertos album art Mozart* Mozart* - Wind Concertos(CD) Philips 422 509-2 UK, Europe & US 1990 Sell This Version
422 523-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Arias • Vocal Ensembles • Canons album art Mozart* Mozart* - Arias • Vocal Ensembles • Canons(8xCD, Comp + Box) Philips 422 523-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
422 510-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Quintets, Quartets, Etc album art Mozart* Mozart* - Quintets, Quartets, Etc(3xCD, Comp, Box) Philips 422 510-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
422 524-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Lieder • Notturni album art Mozart*, Elisabeth Cooymans, Peter van der Bilt, Dalton Baldwin, Benny Ludemann, Elly Ameling, The Netherlands Wind Ensemble* Mozart*, Elisabeth Cooymans, Peter van der Bilt, Dalton Baldwin, Benny Ludemann, Elly Ameling, The Netherlands Wind Ensemble* - Lieder • Notturni(2xCD, Comp, RE + Box) Philips 422 524-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
422 518-2 Rudolph Angermüller - Piano Variations, Rondos etc. album art Mozart* Mozart* - Piano Variations, Rondos etc.(5xCD, Comp, RE, Box) Philips 422 518-2 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
422-525 Rudolph Angermüller - Theatre and Ballet Music album art Mozart* Mozart* - Theatre and Ballet Music(2xCD, Album) Philips 422-525 US 1991 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

10 589 Wiener Sängerknaben*, Mozart*, Bruckner* Wiener Sängerknaben*, Mozart*, Bruckner* - Mozart: Requiem; Ave Verum; Bruckner: Motetten(CD, Album) Capriccio (2) 10 589 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
10 525 Rudolph Angermüller - Oboe Quartet K.370 - Oboe Quintet K.406 - Adagio K.580 album art Mozart*, Lajos Lencses*, Stamitz Quartett Prag* Mozart*, Lajos Lencses*, Stamitz Quartett Prag* - Oboe Quartet K.370 - Oboe Quintet K.406 - Adagio K.580(CD, Album) Capriccio (2) 10 525 Germany 1995 Sell This Version