Paul Griffin

Real Name:
Paul Laurence Griffin
Profile:
American pianist, organ player, composer and arranger.
Born: 6 August 1937 in Harlem, New York City, New York, USA - Died: 14 June 2000 in Bronx, New York City, New York, USA (aged 62).
As a legendary session musician he contributed in numerous recordings of artists of a broad range of genres – from Carly Simon to Wade Marcus, and from Van Morrison to Creative Source. He died of a heart attack.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Paul Griffin - The Swingin' Sound Of Soul album art Paul Griffin The Swingin' Sound Of Soul Audio Spectrum US 1965 Sell This Version
Paul Griffin - Paul Griffin Swings With 101 Strings album art Paul Griffin with 101 Strings Paul Griffin with 101 Strings - Paul Griffin Swings With 101 Strings (Album) Audio Spectrum US 1965 Sell This Version
641 Paul Griffin - Hammond Swing Mit Paul Griffin album art Paul Griffin Hammond Swing Mit Paul Griffin(LP, Album) Somerset 641 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
642 Paul Griffin - Hammond Swing 2 album art Paul Griffin Hammond Swing 2(LP) Somerset 642 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Paul Griffin - Paul Griffin Pours On Some Soul Sauce album art Paul Griffin Paul Griffin Pours On Some Soul Sauce (Album) Somerset Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Griffin - Swings In Nashville album art Paul Griffin Swings In Nashville (Album) Bluebell Record, Somerset Italy Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Griffin - Paul Griffin Salutes the Swingin' Bands album art Paul Griffin Paul Griffin Salutes the Swingin' Bands (Album) Audio Spectrum US Unknown Sell This Version
AS-605 Paul Griffin - Paul Griffin Swings With 101 Strings album art Paul Griffin With 101 Strings Paul Griffin With 101 Strings - Paul Griffin Swings With 101 Strings(LP, Album, Mono) Audio Spectrum AS-605 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-108 Paul Griffin - We've Only Just Begun album art Paul Griffin We've Only Just Begun(7", Promo) Cape Music, Inc. C-108 US 1976 Sell This Version
AS-4511 Paul Griffin - Tennesse Waltz Breakout / Wildwood Swim album art The Swingin' Hammond Of Paul Griffin* Tennesse Waltz Breakout / Wildwood Swim(7", Single) Audio Spectrum AS-4511 US Unknown Sell This Version
CR-511 Paul Griffin - Ragdoll Baby/You Are The Rain album art Paul Griffin Ragdoll Baby/You Are The Rain(7") Golden Crest CR-511 Unknown Sell This Version
AS-4512 Paul Griffin - Down At Corina's / Old Time Religion album art The Swingin' Hammond Of Paul Griffin* Down At Corina's / Old Time Religion(7") Audio Spectrum AS-4512 US Unknown Sell This Version
7N.25296 Paul Griffin Down At Corinnas(7") Pye International 7N.25296 UK Unknown Sell This Version