Ad

Charles Collins

Charles Collins

Real Name:Charles E. Collins
Profile:

Soul drummer and vocalist born Chicago, IL., June 21, 1954. After moving to Philadelphia in 1974, Collins became a top session drummer, work with such artists as Elton John, O'Jays, Harold Melvin, Teddy Pendergrass, Lou Rawls, The Spinners, Stanley Turrentine and others.

Note: for the music-hall songwriter (Any Old Iron, Don't Dilly Dally, etc), please use Charles Collins (2).

Sites:archive.org
In Groups:Black Light Orchestra, Bricks Mortar, Duke Williams And The Extremes, John Davis & The Monster Orchestra, MFSB, The Constellations, The Salsoul Orchestra
Variations:
Viewing All | Charles Collins

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0