Skip Scarborough

Real Name:
Clarence Alexander Scarborough
Profile:
Soul / Funk / Disco producer and songwriter.

Born on 26.11.1944 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA.
Died on 03.07.2003 of cancer, in Los Angeles, California, USA.

He was married to singer Alton McClain Scarborough.
Sites:
Variations:

Vocals

PE 34704 Skip Scarborough - Tailor Made album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Tailor Made (Album) Epic PE 34704 US 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

LSP-4829 Skip Scarborough - Love Can Make It Easier album art The Friends Of Distinction The Friends Of Distinction - Love Can Make It Easier (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4829 US 1973 Sell This Version
SRA-8035 Skip Scarborough - Migration album art Creative Source Creative Source - Migration (Album) Sussex SRA-8035 US 1974 Sell This Version
BST 84 523 G Skip Scarborough - Fancy Dancer album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Fancy Dancer (Album) Blue Note BST 84 523 G Germany 1975 Sell This Version
PD-6052 Skip Scarborough - Pass The Feelin' On album art Creative Source Creative Source - Pass The Feelin' On (Album) Polydor PD-6052 US 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA549-G Skip Scarborough - Places And Spaces album art Donald Byrd Donald Byrd - Places And Spaces (Album) Blue Note BN-LA549-G US 1975 Sell This Version
P-10099 Skip Scarborough - People Moving album art Azar Lawrence Gratitude Azar Lawrence - People Moving (Album) Prestige P-10099 US 1976 Sell This Version
BN 84564 XOT Skip Scarborough - Caricatures album art Donald Byrd Donald Byrd - Caricatures (Album) Blue Note BN 84564 XOT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
PE 34704 Skip Scarborough - Tailor Made album art Bobbi Humphrey Bobbi Humphrey - Tailor Made (Album) Epic PE 34704 US 1977 Sell This Version
PC 34155 Skip Scarborough - Just A Stone's Throw Away album art Valerie Carter Valerie Carter - Just A Stone's Throw Away (Album) Columbia, Columbia PC 34155 US 1977 Sell This Version
25AP 591 Skip Scarborough - Rejoice album art Emotions* Don't Ask My Neighbors Emotions* - Rejoice (Album) Columbia 25AP 591 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
940 546 Skip Scarborough - Phyllis Hyman album art Phyllis Hyman No One Can Love You More Phyllis Hyman - Phyllis Hyman (Album, Comp) Buddah Records 940 546 France 1977 Sell This Version
PRI 10102 Skip Scarborough - Feel The Heat album art Bill Summers Bill Summers - Feel The Heat (Album) Prestige PRI 10102 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1180 Skip Scarborough - Secrets album art Con Funk Shun Tears In My Eyes and 8 more… Con Funk Shun - Secrets (Album) Mercury SRM-1-1180 US 1977 Sell This Version
JC 34905, 34905 Skip Scarborough - All 'N All album art Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - All 'N All (Album) Columbia, Columbia JC 34905, 34905 US 1977 Sell This Version
EPC 83011 Skip Scarborough - Mother Factor album art Mother's Finest Love Changes and 1 more… Mother's Finest - Mother Factor (Album) Epic, Epic EPC 83011 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
JC 35385 Skip Scarborough - Sunbeam album art The Emotions The Emotions - Sunbeam (Album) Columbia JC 35385 US 1978 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3725, 9110-070 Skip Scarborough - Loveshine album art Con Funk Shun Can't Go Away and 1 more… Con Funk Shun - Loveshine (Album) Mercury SRM-1-3725, 9110-070 US 1978 Sell This Version
2S 068-85679 Skip Scarborough - Supernatural High album art Freda Payne Freda Payne - Supernatural High (Album) Capitol Records 2S 068-85679 France 1978 Sell This Version
AB 4257 Skip Scarborough - Just For You album art Chuck Cissel Do You Believe Chuck Cissel - Just For You (Album) Arista AB 4257 US 1979 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3754, SRM 1-3754 Skip Scarborough - Candy album art Con Funk Shun Candy and 1 more… Con Funk Shun - Candy (Album) Mercury, Mercury, Phonogram SRM-1-3754, SRM 1-3754 US 1979 Sell This Version
EPC 83524 Skip Scarborough - It's Alright With Me album art Patti LaBelle Come What May Patti LaBelle - It's Alright With Me (Album) Epic EPC 83524 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
SRM-1-3806, 9110.138 Skip Scarborough - Spirit Of Love album art Con Funk Shun Con Funk Shun - Spirit Of Love (Album) Mercury SRM-1-3806, 9110.138 US 1980 Sell This Version
FE 36878 Skip Scarborough - Let Me Be The One album art Webster Lewis Webster Lewis - Let Me Be The One (Album) Epic FE 36878 US 1981 Sell This Version
SP-4869 Skip Scarborough - I Believe In Love album art Rockie Robbins Rockie Robbins - I Believe In Love (Album) A&M Records SP-4869 US 1981 Sell This Version