C.S. Scarborough

Real Name:
Clarence Alexander Scarborough
Profile:
Soul - funk -disco producer - songwriter

Born on 26.11.1944 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA.
Died on 03.07.2003 of cancer, in Los Angeles, California, USA.
He was married to singer Alton McClain Scarborough.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Skip Scarborough - Näin On album art Kristian (2) Vie Tai Anna Mun Olla (Love Or Let Me Be) (as C.S. Scarborough) Kristian (2) - Näin On (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1998 Sell This Version