S. Scarbrough

Real Name:
Clarence Alexander Scarborough
Profile:
Soul - funk -disco producer - songwriter

Born on 26.11.1944 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA.
Died on 03.07.2003 of cancer, in Los Angeles, California, USA.
He was married to singer Alton McClain Scarborough.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

Skip Scarborough - Gratitude album art Earth, Wind & Fire You Can't Hide Love (as S. Scarbrough) Earth, Wind & Fire - Gratitude (Album) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony Philippines 1975 Sell This Version
Skip Scarborough - Can't Hide Love album art Earth, Wind & Fire Can't Hide Love (as S. Scarbrough) Earth, Wind & Fire - Can't Hide Love (Single) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Skip Scarborough - Spirit album art Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Spirit (Album) CBS Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Skip Scarborough - The Love Songs album art Earth, Wind & Fire You Can't Hide Love (as S. Scarbrough) Earth, Wind & Fire - The Love Songs (Comp) Columbia Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Skip Scarborough - The Bomb Collection album art Various Can't Hide Love (as S. Scarbrough) Various - The Bomb Collection UMM Italy 1995 Sell This Version
IRMA 481212 - 1 BIS, IRMA 481212-1 BIS Skip Scarborough - One album art Gazzara Can't Hide Love (Montego Bay Remix) (as S. Scarbrough) Gazzara - One(2xLP, Album, RE, RM) Irma, Irma CasaDiPrimordine IRMA 481212 - 1 BIS, IRMA 481212-1 BIS Italy 1999 Sell This Version
MOVLP1651 Skip Scarborough - Last Days And Time album art Earth, Wind & Fire I'd Rather Have You (as S. Scarbrough) Earth, Wind & Fire - Last Days And Time(LP, Album, RE, Gat) Music On Vinyl, Columbia MOVLP1651 Europe 2016 Sell This Version