Skip Scarbourh

Real Name:
Clarence Alexander Scarborough
Profile:
Soul - funk -disco producer - songwriter

Born on 26.11.1944 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA.
Died on 03.07.2003 of cancer, in Los Angeles, California, USA.
He was married to singer Alton McClain Scarborough.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

SR 12-437 Skip Scarborough - Who Is He And What Is He To You / You Can't Hide Love album art Creative Source You Can't Hide Love (as Skip Scarbourh) Creative Source - Who Is He And What Is He To You / You Can't Hide Love(12", Unofficial) Sussex (2) SR 12-437 US 2009 Sell This Version