David T. Walker

Real Name:
David Tyrone Walker
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter and producer.
Born on June 25, 1941 in Tulsa, Oklahoma.
Has issued fifteen personal albums and played as a session musician in recordings of Freddie Hubbard, Joe Sample, Alphonse Mouzon, Stanley Turrentine amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

David T. Walker - The Sidewalk album art David T. Walker The Sidewalk (Album) Revue US 1968 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Going Up! album art David T. Walker Going Up! (Album) Revue US 1969 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Plum Happy album art David T. Walker Plum Happy (Album) Zea Records US 1970 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Press On album art David T. Walker Press On (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - David T. Walker album art David T. Walker David T. Walker (Album) Ode Records (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - On Love album art David T. Walker On Love (Album) Ode Records (2), A&M Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Swing Street Cafe album art Joe Sample - David T. Walker Joe Sample - David T. Walker - Swing Street Cafe (Album) Crusaders Records, MCA Records US 1981 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Y • Ence album art David T. Walker Y • Ence (Album) The Baked Potato Japan 1987 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Ahimsa album art David T. Walker Ahimsa (Album) Half Moon Japan 1989 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - With A Smile album art David T. Walker With A Smile (Album) Half Moon Japan 1988 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Coolin' 'N Groovin' (A Night At On-Air) album art Bernard Purdie, Chuck Rainey, David T. Walker, Sonny Phillips, Bill Bivens, Virgil Jones, Pancho Morales, Mr. Alligator Boogaloo Bernard Purdie, Chuck Rainey, David T. Walker, Sonny Phillips, Bill Bivens, Virgil Jones, Pancho Morales, Mr. Alligator Boogaloo - Coolin' 'N Groovin' (A Night At On-Air) (Album) Lexington Japan 1993 Sell This Version
BVCM-35167 David T. Walker - Beloved album art David T. Walker Beloved(CD) Edoya Records BVCM-35167 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Dream Catcher album art David T. Walker Dream Catcher (Album) BMG Japan 2007 Sell This Version
BVCM-35165 David T. Walker - ... From My Heart album art David T. Walker ... From My Heart(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM, Pap) BMG BVCM-35165 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
UPCH-20113 David T. Walker - Thoughts album art David T. Walker Thoughts(CD) Nayutawave Records UPCH-20113 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Wear My Love album art David T. Walker Wear My Love (Album) DCT Records Japan 2009 Sell This Version
335-1507 David T. Walker - @ Billboard Live Tokyo album art Larry Carlton, David T. Walker Larry Carlton, David T. Walker - @ Billboard Live Tokyo(CD, Album) 335 Records 335-1507 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

David T. Walker - My Baby Loves Me  album art David T. Walker My Baby Loves Me (Single) Revue US 1969 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - The Sidewalk album art David T. Walker The Sidewalk (Single) Revue US 1969 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Love Vibrations album art David T. Walker Love Vibrations (Single) Zea Records US 1970 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Hot Fun In The Summertime / I Want To Talk To You album art David T. Walker Hot Fun In The Summertime / I Want To Talk To You (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1972 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - I Got Work To Do album art David T. Walker I Got Work To Do (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Didn't I Blow Your Mind This Time album art David T. Walker Didn't I Blow Your Mind This Time (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - Press On / Brother, Brother album art David T. Walker Press On / Brother, Brother (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1973 Sell This Version
David T. Walker - I Wish You Love / On Love album art David T. Walker I Wish You Love / On Love (Single) Ode Records (2) US 1976 Sell This Version