Willie West

Real Name:
Millard Leon West
Profile:
Soul/R&B singer and musician born in 1941 and raised outside of New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.A. He started his music career with the RusTone label in 1959. Since 2005, he has been living and performing in St. Cloud, Minnesota.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

AVI 15 Willie West - Can't Help Myself album art Willie West Can't Help Myself(CD, Album) Aviara Music AVI 15 US 2012 Sell This Version
Willie West - Lost Soul album art Willie West Lost Soul (Album) Timmion Records Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1403 Willie West - A Man Like Me / Did You Have Fun album art Willie West A Man Like Me / Did You Have Fun(7", Single) Rustone 1403 US 1960 Sell This Version
108 Willie West - You Told Me / I Need Your Love (Baby) album art Willie West You Told Me / I Need Your Love (Baby)(7") Frisco Records, Inc. 108 US 1963 Sell This Version
Willie West - Keep You Mine album art Willie West Keep You Mine (Single) Deesu US 1965 Sell This Version
111 Willie West - Don't Be Ashamed To Cry / Am I The Fool album art Lil Willie West* Don't Be Ashamed To Cry / Am I The Fool(7", Single) Frisco Records, Inc. 111 US 1965 Sell This Version
Willie West - Baby, Baby I Love You / Face The Music album art Willie West Baby, Baby I Love You / Face The Music (Single) Deesu US 1966 Sell This Version
Willie West - Greatest Love / Hello Mama album art Willie West Greatest Love / Hello Mama (Single) Deesu US 1966 Sell This Version
Willie West - Fairchild / I Sleep With The Blues album art Willie West Fairchild / I Sleep With The Blues Josie Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Willie West - It's Been So Long / Said To Myself album art Willie West It's Been So Long / Said To Myself (Single) Warner Bros. Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Willie West - The Devil Gives Me Everything Part 1 & 2 album art Willie West & High Society Brothers, The* Willie West & High Society Brothers, The* - The Devil Gives Me Everything Part 1 & 2 Timmion Records Finland 2009 Sell This Version
Willie West - Lesson Of Love album art Willie West And High Society Bros, The* Willie West And High Society Bros, The* - Lesson Of Love (Single) Timmion Records Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Willie West - Cold In The Storm / She's So Wise album art Willie West And The High Society Brothers* Willie West And The High Society Brothers* - Cold In The Storm / She's So Wise (Single) Timmion Records Finland 2012 Sell This Version
RSV-028 Willie West - Love Must Be Taboo / Willie Knows How album art Tony Clarke (2) With The Lincoln Trio / Willie West With Raymond & The Kings Tony Clarke (2) With The Lincoln Trio / Willie West With Raymond & The Kings - Love Must Be Taboo / Willie Knows How(7", Single) Outta Sight RSV-028 UK 2013 Sell This Version
036 Willie West - Who's Fooling Who ( She's So Wise) album art Willie West With The Hi Society Bros* Willie West With The Hi Society Bros* - Who's Fooling Who ( She's So Wise)(7", Single) Timmion Records 036 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
035 Willie West - Down On Lovers Road album art Willie West & The Hi Society Bros* Willie West & The Hi Society Bros* - Down On Lovers Road(7", Single) Timmion Records 035 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
Willie West - I'm Still A Man (Lord Have Mercy)  album art Willie West I'm Still A Man (Lord Have Mercy) (Single) Timmion Records Finland 2015 Sell This Version
Willie West - After The Storm album art Willie West & The Soul Investigators Willie West & The Soul Investigators - After The Storm (Single) Timmion Records Finland 2016 Sell This Version
TR 716 Willie West - Give It Back album art Willie West With Cold Diamond & Mink Willie West With Cold Diamond & Mink - Give It Back(7", Single) Timmion Records TR 716 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
TR 724 Willie West - I Just Can't Leave You Alone album art Willie West And The Soul Investigators Willie West And The Soul Investigators - I Just Can't Leave You Alone(7", Single) Timmion Records TR 724 Finland 2018 Sell This Version
1406 Willie West - Willie Knows How / It's No Use To Try album art Willie West Willie Knows How / It's No Use To Try(7") RusTone 1406 US Unknown Sell This Version
107 Willie West - I'm Back Again/Lost Love album art Willie West I'm Back Again/Lost Love(7") Frisco Records, Inc. 107 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VIP-4082 Willie West - Warren Lee Vs Willie West album art Warren Lee, Willie West Warren Lee, Willie West - Warren Lee Vs Willie West(LP, Comp) Victor VIP-4082 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
PLP-508 Willie West - Moanin' & Screamin' album art Diamond Joe (2) / Willie West Diamond Joe (2) / Willie West - Moanin' & Screamin'(LP, Comp) P-Vine Records PLP-508 Japan 1989 Sell This Version