Lucy Lender

Real Name:
Eva Helena Madeleine Grill
Profile:
Swedish singer and lyricist
Born March 23, 1908 in Stockholm, Sweden — died April 4, 1993 in Sigtuna, Sweden
Variations:
Viewing All | Lucy Lender
[a2119060]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

SXP 4078 Lucy Lender - Rosorna I Picardy album art Gunnar Thim Visa Till Min Vän = Hymne A L'amour Gunnar Thim - Rosorna I Picardy(7", EP) Sonet SXP 4078 Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
7 EGS 345, 7-EGS 345 Lucy Lender - Visa Till Min Vän / Minns I November / Lena-Lill / Yngre Än Våren Är du  album art Per Grundén Visa Till Min Vän Per Grundén - Visa Till Min Vän / Minns I November / Lena-Lill / Yngre Än Våren Är du (7", EP) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice 7 EGS 345, 7-EGS 345 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
FLAM 3170 LP, 3170 LP Lucy Lender - Flamingo 4 album art Flamingokvintetten Visa Till Min Vän = Hymn A L'Amore (as L. Lender) Flamingokvintetten - Flamingo 4(LP, Album) Flam, Flam FLAM 3170 LP, 3170 LP Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
FLP 1 Lucy Lender - Anita Lindblom Sjunger Edith Piaf album art Anita Lindblom Visa Till Min Vän (Hymne A L'Amour) Anita Lindblom - Anita Lindblom Sjunger Edith Piaf(LP, Album) Sonet FLP 1 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
TF-LP-75050, TF-Lp-75050 Lucy Lender - 1:an album art Öijwinds Visa Till Min Vän (as L. Lender) Öijwinds - 1:an(LP, Album) Tyfon, Tyfon TF-LP-75050, TF-Lp-75050 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
RM 1 Lucy Lender - Mathisens album art Mathisens Visa Til Min Vän Mathisens - Mathisens(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Mathisens Self-released) RM 1 Norway 1993 Sell This Version
564 391-2 Lucy Lender - Minns Du Den Sången album art Anita Lindblom Visa Till Min Vän (Hymne A L'Amour) Anita Lindblom - Minns Du Den Sången(2xCD, Comp) Sonet 564 391-2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version