Gecko Turner

Real Name:
Fernando Gabriel Echave Pelaez
Profile:
Spanish musician and singer-songwiter born 1966 in Badajoz, Extremadura, Spain.
Member of The Animal Crackers, Reverendoes and Perroflauta.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gecko Turner

Albums

Gecko Turner - Guapapasea! album art Gecko Turner Guapapasea! (Album) Lovemonk Spain 2003 Sell This Version
LMNK15 Gecko Turner - Chandalismo Ilustrado album art Gecko Turner Chandalismo Ilustrado(CD, Album) Lovemonk LMNK15 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
LVMNK25 Gecko Turner - Manipulado album art Gecko Turner Manipulado(CD, Album) Lovemonk LVMNK25 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Gecko Turner - Gone Down South album art Gecko Turner Gone Down South (Album) Lovemonk UK 2010 Sell This Version
Gecko Turner - That Place, By The Thing With The Cool Name album art Gecko Turner That Place, By The Thing With The Cool Name (Album) Lovemonk Spain 2015 Sell This Version
LMNK062 Gecko Turner - Soniquete: The Sensational Sound Of Gecko Turner album art Gecko Turner Soniquete: The Sensational Sound Of Gecko Turner(CD, Album) Lovemonk LMNK062 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LMNKV06 Gecko Turner - 45.000$ (Guapa Pasea) album art Gecko Turner 45.000$ (Guapa Pasea)(7") Lovemonk LMNKV06 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
LVMNKV05 Gecko Turner - Un Limon En La Cabeza album art Gecko Turner Un Limon En La Cabeza(7") Lovemonk LVMNKV05 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
LMNK01promo02 Gecko Turner - Gato No Naces, Gato Te Haces album art Gecko Turner Gato No Naces, Gato Te Haces(CD, Single, Promo) Love Monk LMNK01promo02 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
LMNKV07, LVMNMV7 Gecko Turner - Monk Among Us album art Gecko Turner Monk Among Us(7") Lovemonk, Lovemonk LMNKV07, LVMNMV7 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
LMNKV19 Gecko Turner - Afrobeatnik? (Remixes) album art Gecko Turner Afrobeatnik? (Remixes)(12") Lovemonk LMNKV19 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
LMNKV27 Gecko Turner - Love Dubs Vol. 2 album art Leo Méndez Group / Gecko Turner / Pepe Link Leo Méndez Group / Gecko Turner / Pepe Link - Love Dubs Vol. 2(12") Lovemonk LMNKV27 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
LMNKV25 Gecko Turner - Monosabio Blues album art Gecko Turner Featuring Eska* Gecko Turner Featuring Eska* - Monosabio Blues(7") LoveMonk LMNKV25 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
LMNKV23 Gecko Turner - Toda Mojaita album art Gecko Turner Toda Mojaita(12") Lovemonk LMNKV23 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
LMNKV34 Gecko Turner - Manipulado EP album art Gecko Turner Manipulado EP(12", EP) Lovemonk LMNKV34 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
LMNKV56 Gecko Turner - Truly album art Gecko Turner Truly(7") Lovemonk LMNKV56 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
LMNKV63 Gecko Turner - Ámame Mímame / When I Woke Up album art Gecko Turner Ámame Mímame / When I Woke Up(12") Lovemonk LMNKV63 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
LMNKV69 Gecko Turner - You Can't Own Me / When I Woke Up album art Gecko Turner You Can't Own Me / When I Woke Up(12") Lovemonk LMNKV69 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
LMNK53R2, LMNK53R1 Gecko Turner - That Place By The Remixes album art Gecko Turner That Place By The Remixes(7", Single) Lovemonk, Lovemonk LMNK53R2, LMNK53R1 Spain 2015 Sell This Version
LMNK62RMX Gecko Turner - Cortando Bajito album art Gecko Turner Cortando Bajito(7") Lovemonk LMNK62RMX Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

82876624742 Gecko Turner - Un Limon En La Cabeza album art Gecko Turner Un Limon En La Cabeza(CD) Lovemonk 82876624742 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Gecko Turner - That Place By The Remixes album art Gecko Turner That Place By The Remixes(CD, Promo) Lovemonk none Spain 2015 Sell This Version